SEATTLE RUN SERIES 5K/10K
Myrtle Edwards PARK SEPT 15, 2013

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 453 Laura Collins 46 24:09 7:47/M 1 F 40-59 Seattle
2 443 Lane McCulloch 46 26:05 8:25/M 2 F 40-59 Seattle
3 423 Dawn Loeliger 54 26:47 8:38/M 3 F 40-59 Sammamish
4 441 Kristen Preyer 36 26:53 8:40/M 1 F 20-39 Seattle
5 414 Deanne O'Connor 53 27:00 8:43/M 4 F 40-59 Sammamish
6 432 Carol Dullmeyer 48 28:40 9:15/M 5 F 40-59 Seattle
7 436 Stacie Worden 44 29:27 9:30/M 6 F 40-59 Seattle
8 429 Linda Kelly 62 31:15 10:05/M 1 F 60-99 Seattle
9 422 Darlene Nordyke 44 31:32 10:10/M 7 F 40-59 Seattle
10 413 Kristi Rasmussen 47 32:10 10:23/M 8 F 40-59 Seattle
11 426 Meghann McCann 34 32:27 10:28/M 2 F 20-39 Seattle
12 408 Helen Meyer 52 33:40 10:52/M 9 F 40-59 Puyallup
13 424 Breda Gatpatan 49 34:43 11:12/M 10 F 40-59 Edgewood
14 425 Amanda Jones 29 36:21 11:44/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
15 410 Nicole Shiraev 33 36:26 11:45/M 5 F 20-39 Seattle
16 403 Danielle Boone 28 36:26 11:45/M 4 F 20-39 Seattle
17 401 Sarah Dailey 32 36:33 11:47/M 6 F 20-39 Seattle
18 438 Stephanie Slaughter 28 37:33 12:07/M 7 F 20-39 Seattle
19 405 Irina Pupaza 31 37:42 12:10/M 8 F 20-39 Seattle
20 455 Wendy Wong 40 38:01 12:16/M 11 F 40-59 Seattle
21 456 Shawna Ader 40 38:34 12:26/M 12 F 40-59 Seattle
22 416 Angela Engelhardt 46 39:50 12:51/M 13 F 40-59 Seattle
23 407 Kim Kuhry 41 41:09 13:16/M 14 F 40-59 Seattle
24 435 Janny Woo 30 43:42 14:06/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
25 449 Scarlett Saam 6 44:45 14:26/M 1 F 0-11 Newcastle
26 448 Jennifer Saam 39 44:47 14:27/M 10 F 20-39 Newcastle
27 417 Jenn Trivette 44 45:26 14:39/M 15 F 40-59 Des Moines
28 411 Karen Perry 50 54:07 17:27/M 16 F 40-59 Bellevue
29 428 Gretchen Olsen-Jacobsen 57 54:07 17:27/M 17 F 40-59 Issaquah
30 439 Anita Roberts 44 1:03:52 20:36/M 18 F 40-59 Bothell
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 447 Conrad Saam 39 19:29 6:17/M 1 M 20-39 Newcastle
2 451 Aydin Ghajor 34 23:43 7:39/M 2 M 20-39 Seattle
3 452 Steve Krenzel 28 25:45 8:18/M 3 M 20-39 Seattle
4 440 Ryan Twomey 22 25:52 8:21/M 4 M 20-39 Seattle
5 442 Douglas Twomey 51 26:17 8:29/M 1 M 40-59 Seattle
6 454 Paul Murphy 48 26:32 8:34/M 2 M 40-59 Seattle
7 444 Anders Taylor 28 26:39 8:36/M 5 M 20-39 Seattle
8 450 Lars Saam 7 26:59 8:42/M 1 M 0-11 Newcastle
9 418 Woody Pang 75 30:59 10:00/M 1 M 60-99 Seattle
10 420 Craig Szweda 49 31:22 10:07/M 3 M 40-59 Bothell
11 431 David Floyd 55 32:53 10:36/M 4 M 40-59 Renton
12 419 John Anderson 40 37:27 12:05/M 5 M 40-59 Kirkland
13 437 Rejwan Ahmed 28 39:42 12:48/M 6 M 20-39 Seattle
14 539 Richard Averitt 43 39:51 12:51/M 6 M 40-59 Seattle
15 434 Janet Coderre 48 45:24 14:39/M 7 M 40-59 Des Moines
16 412 Calin Pupaza 29 46:35 15:02/M 7 M 20-39 Seattle
17 508 Andrew Freeman 59 1:02:11 20:04/M 8 M 40-59 Shoreline
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 520 Aigul Chichian 44 50:22 8:07/M 1 F 40-59 Seattle
2 542 Gracie Stallings 22 50:56 8:13/M 1 F 20-39 Brentwood
3 547 Susie Ro 42 51:20 8:17/M 2 F 40-59 Seattle
4 543 Melissa Ellis 37 52:14 8:25/M 2 F 20-39 Bothell
5 529 Mallory Ringbom 24 52:21 8:27/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
6 548 Lauren Sallo 29 54:38 8:49/M 4 F 20-39 Seattle
7 546 Stephanie Stringer 36 56:34 9:07/M 5 F 20-39 Seattle
8 415 Lily Higgins 33 57:37 9:18/M 6 F 20-39 Seattle
9 541 Megan Bradley 39 1:00:31 9:46/M 7 F 20-39 Seattle
10 532 Sarah Rippee 24 1:00:53 9:49/M 8 F 20-39 Seattle
11 524 Honore MacCoypatty 48 1:09:36 11:14/M 3 F 40-59 Renton
12 519 Chengying Deng 38 1:11:12 11:29/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
13 521 Sarah Hudson 22 1:11:44 11:34/M 10 F 20-39 Renton
14 509 Elizabeth Denning 29 1:14:37 12:02/M 11 F 20-39 Bothell
15 525 Lisa Kirvan 44 1:18:53 12:43/M 4 F 40-59 Snohomish
16 517 Jane Cutter 50 1:29:30 14:21/M 5 F 40-59 Shoreline
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 503 Kelly MacKay 27 36:53.0 5:57/M 1 M 20-39 Seattle
2 514 Steven Hammond 26 40:33.0 6:32/M 2 M 20-39 Kirkland
3 533 Adam Michalak 28 40:51.0 6:35/M 3 M 20-39 Seattle
4 545 Robert Bondurant 40 42:33.0 6:52/M 1 M 40-59 Port Townsend
5 538 Zhe Bao 23 43:30.0 7:01/M 4 M 20-39 Troy
6 526 Kenny Chung 31 44:09.0 7:07/M 5 M 20-39 Grand Prairie
7 516 Dan Merino 42 44:43.0 7:13/M 2 M 40-59 Seattle
8 512 Rick Poli 57 45:58.0 7:25/M 3 M 40-59 Silverdale
9 536 Jon Belvin 22 48:20.0 7:48/M 6 M 20-39 Seattle
10 500 George Gullufsen 60 50:10.0 8:05/M 1 M 60-99 Seattle
11 544 Don Cox 69 51:10.0 8:15/M 2 M 60-99 Bellevue
12 549 Peter Beeson 42 54:24.0 8:46/M 5 M 40-59 Seattle
13 540 Leonel Carranza 67 55:08.0 8:54/M 3 M 60-99 Toronto
14 515 Zach Brittle 40 1:02:27.0 10:04/M 6 M 40-59 Seattle
15 528 Wm Getz 76 1:07:19.0 10:51/M 4 M 60-99 Langley