FFV 5k/10K Myrtle Edwards PARK SEPTEMBER 2, 2012

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 620 Julia Lyng 46 20:42 6:41/M
1 F 40-59
Burnsville
2 534 Ashley King 26 24:23 7:52/M
1 F 20-39
Portland
3 596 Dara McClary 26 25:22 8:11/M
2 F 20-39
Seattle
4 487 kelsie rosekrans 30 25:34 8:15/M
3 F 20-39
Ferndale
5 531 Christina Burwell 28 26:58 8:42/M
4 F 20-39
Marietta
6 500 Britt Hansen 26 27:40 8:55/M
5 F 20-39
Seattle
7 538 Nancy Harden 65 29:23 9:29/M
1 F 60-99
Stanwood
8 533 Kiandra Cartwright-Nolting 29 30:18 9:46/M
6 F 20-39
Steilacoom
9 546 Bridget Harshman 9 30:20 9:47/M
1 F 0-19
Seattle
10 597 Seema Mhatre 44 30:34 9:52/M
2 F 40-59
Seattle
11 498 Jennifer Huff 30 30:35 9:52/M
7 F 20-39
Tyler
12 671 Linda Kelly 61 31:53 10:17/M
2 F 60-99
Seattle
13 490 Kim Nguyen 43 32:04 10:21/M
3 F 40-59
Seattle
14 401 Stephanie Cooper 52 32:04 10:21/M
4 F 40-59
Seattle
15 439 Doreen Ali 27 32:23 10:27/M
8 F 20-39
Seattle
16 532 Kelly Backous 28 32:36 10:31/M
9 F 20-39
Vancouver
17 535 Melissa Oppliger 32 33:04 10:40/M
10 F 20-39
Kingston
18 530 Wendie Hunt Burgess 58 33:27 10:47/M
5 F 40-59
Shoreline
19 547 Jessica Tsuchiya 31 33:52 10:55/M
11 F 20-39
Seattle
20 477 Laura Rosenberg 32 33:53 10:56/M
12 F 20-39
Seattle
21 666 Ciara Gatpatan 11 34:04 10:59/M
2 F 0-19
Edgewood
22 548 Jane Cutter 48 34:55 11:16/M
6 F 40-59
Shoreline
23 592 Suzanne Winter 48 35:02 11:18/M
7 F 40-59
Seattle
24 542 Emilie Grandmougin 35 35:14 11:22/M
13 F 20-39
Issaquah
25 561 Sarah Hudson 21 37:16 12:01/M
14 F 20-39
Renton
26 608 Nancy Feagin 54 37:52 12:13/M
8 F 40-59
Bellevue
27 448 Marcia Fujimoto 61 39:57 12:53/M
3 F 60-99
Seattle
28 606 Holly Hall 68 41:11 13:17/M
4 F 60-99
Bainbridge Island
29 593 Tammy McCorkle 33 42:37 13:45/M
15 F 20-39
Sammamish
30 543 Melissa Brune 30 50:28 16:17/M
16 F 20-39
Tacoma
* Signed up for 10k, finished 5k without notification, did not place. 669 Sarah Christensen 28 32:57 10:37/M * F 20-39 Seattle
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 545 Phil Brock 52 18:31 5:58/M 1 M 40-59 Seattle
2 598 Greg Waters 51 18:39 6:01/M 2 M 40-59 Bellevue
3 544 Paul Harshman 51 19:15 6:13/M 3 M 40-59 Seattle
4 549 Larry Quesada 42 19:17 6:13/M 4 M 40-59 Seattle
5 529 Timothy Huff II 35 22:30 7:15/M 1 M 20-39 Issaquah
6 622 Les Castle 66 24:33 7:55/M 1 M 60-99 Eugene
7 537 Edmond Ryan 42 24:54 8:02/M 5 M 40-59 Everett
8 609 Paul Brallier 55 25:59 8:23/M 6 M 40-59 Bellevue
9 558 Bryce Meyer 15 27:39 8:55/M 1 M 0-19 Puyallup
10 431 William Durbin 70 28:43 9:16/M 2 M 60-99 Bellevue
11 567 Travis Meyer 15 29:31 9:31/M 2 M 0-19 Puyallup
12 433 Darris Hupp 27 32:22 10:26/M 2 M 20-39 Seattle
13 406 Austin Jacobs 14 34:04 10:59/M 3 M 0-19 Stanwood
14 564 Allen Welsch 50 35:00 11:17/M 7 M 40-59 Seattle
15 591 John Anderson 39 36:58 11:55/M 3 M 20-39 Kirkland
16 443 David Keene 64 40:01 12:55/M 3 M 60-99 Seattle
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 667 Chengying Deng 37 51:26 8:18/M 2 F 20-39 Seattle
2 653 Sarah Carvill 28 52:47 8:31/M 3 F 20-39 Santa Cruz
3 655 Katie Ludwick 28 54:18 8:45/M 4 F 20-39 Salem
4 652 Veronika Nagy 39 54:32 8:48/M 5 F 20-39 Seattle
5 650 Sara Toynbee 23 54:40 8:49/M 6 F 20-39 Seattle
6 638 Lisa Eiseman 43 55:18 8:55/M 1 F 40-59 Seattle
7 654 Laura Wachs 23 56:11 9:04/M 7 F 20-39 Seattle
8 641 Bailey Ouellette 25 56:25 9:06/M 8 F 20-39 Portland
9 644 Dana Alexander 14 1:01:51 9:59/M 1 F 0-19 everett
10 649 Nicole Cade 26 1:02:41 10:07/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
11 661 Michelle Jayroe 32 1:04:20 10:23/M 10 F 20-39 Poulsbo
12 673 Megan Bradley 38 1:07:59 10:58/M 11 F 20-39 Seattle
13 660 Ashley Johnson 25 1:08:14 11:00/M 12 F 20-39 Redmond
14 664 Darlene Bisson 30 1:12:26 11:41/M 13 F 20-39 Seattle
15 659 Kate Jesse 26 1:13:23 11:50/M 14 F 20-39 Seattle
16 587 Helen Meyer 51 1:30:03 14:31/M
2 F 40-59
Puyallup
17 672 Breda Gatpatan 48 1:30:07 14:32/M 3 F 40-59 Edgewood
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 647 William Hafferty 24 38:26 6:12/M 1 M 20-39 Sandwich
2 663 Tim Heikell 48 40:57 6:36/M 1 M 40-59 Renton
3 639 Michael Raymond 38 42:18 6:49/M 2 M 20-39 Kirkland
4 668 George Gullufsen 58 48:14 7:47/M 2 M 40-59 seattle
5 676 Ray Kirby 27 48:44 7:52/M 3 M 20-39 Seattle
6 674 Will Leahy 22 49:04 7:55/M 4 M 20-39 Seattle
7 670 Jon Polka 28 51:42 8:20/M 5 M 20-39 Seattle
8 645 Everette Gray 39 54:32 8:48/M 6 M 20-39 seattle
9 662 Peter Saddow 41 54:38 8:49/M 3 M 40-59 Woodinville
10 651 Trent Barkus 27 54:54 8:51/M 7 M 20-39 Everett
11 642 Michael Sule 48 54:57 8:52/M 4 M 40-59 Olympia
12 648 Andrew Freeman 58 54:58 8:52/M 5 M 40-59 Shoreline
13 640 Tom Wachs 35 1:01:58 10:00/M 8 M 20-39 Seattle