SEATTLE RUN SERIES 5K/10K
ALKI BEACH PARK MAY 5, 2013

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 519 Stacey Wurster 28 20:10 6:30/M 1 F 20-39 Seattle
2 436 Sarah Smithson 30 23:50 7:41/M 2 F 20-39 Carlton
3 442 Michele Pettinger 42 23:58 7:44/M 1 F 40-59 Seattle
4 415 Jasmine Azpiri 27 24:02 7:45/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
5 490 Carrie Vanderveer 41 24:28 7:54/M 2 F 40-59 Seattle
6 516 Elizabeth Gicquel 28 24:32 7:55/M 4 F 20-39 Seattle
7 407 Stiliyana Stamenova 26 24:43 7:58/M 5 F 20-39 Kirkland
8 452 Laureen Kuniyoshi 50 24:43 7:58/M 3 F 40-59 Shoreline
9 508 Jocelyn Johnson 37 26:12 8:27/M 6 F 20-39 Kirkland
10 456 Kristen Kuniyoshi 24 27:36 8:54/M 7 F 20-39 Shoreline
11 505 Carol Dullmeyer 47 27:50 8:59/M 4 F 40-59 Seattle
12 518 Roxanne Kenison 50 28:10 9:05/M 5 F 40-59 Seattle
13 401 Lina Baffa 33 29:50 9:37/M 8 F 20-39 Ribeirao Preto
14 540 Erin Crofford 29 30:15 9:45/M 9 F 20-39
15 510 Irina Pupaza 30 30:56 9:59/M 10 F 20-39 Seattle
16 485 Kelley Stratton 33 30:56 9:59/M 11 F 20-39 Seattle
17 520 Elizabeth Denning 29 31:01 10:00/M 12 F 20-39 Bothell
18 521 Wendy Wang 41 32:15 10:24/M 6 F 40-59 Seattle
19 471 Darla Generoso 40 33:02 10:39/M 7 F 40-59 Renton
20 531 Elise Vincentim 46 33:21 10:45/M 8 F 40-59 Seattle
21 643 Kay Pitman 51 33:21 10:45/M 9 F 40-59 Seattle
22 513 Corrie Vankampen 38 33:27 10:47/M 13 F 20-39 Edmonds
23 533 Patrice Richard 49 34:02 10:59/M 10 F 40-59 Seattle
24 503 Juliana Smith 31 34:09 11:01/M 14 F 20-39 Covington
25 469 Susie McDowell 46 34:12 11:02/M 11 F 40-59 Shoreline
26 532 Carli Richards 9 34:25 11:06/M 1 F 0-11 Seattle
27 523 Victoria Woolridge 8 35:12 11:21/M 2 F 0-11 Seattle
28 524 Sabrina Woolridge 14 35:15 11:22/M 1 F 12-19 Seattle
29 479 Erin Klunder 40 35:20 11:24/M 12 F 40-59 Seattle
30 535 Mia Nelson 9 36:58 11:55/M 3 F 0-11
31 451 Nicola Tannion 44 37:16 12:01/M 13 F 40-59 Seattle
32 410 Sunhee Heo 49 40:37 13:06/M 14 F 40-59 Seattle
33 458 Helen Lee 49 40:39 13:07/M 15 F 40-59 Seattle
34 534 Remi Vincentim 9 41:03 13:15/M 4 F 0-11
35 536 Marika Nelson 6 43:20 13:59/M 5 F 0-11 Seattle
36 466 Eleanor Abellanosa 40 43:32 14:03/M 16 F 40-59 Auburn
37 464 Julissa De Jesus 6 50:28 16:17/M 6 F 0-11 Spanaway
38 530 Jennifer De Jesus 40 50:47 16:23/M 17 F 40-59 Spanaway
39 528 Mary Tamaso 51 53:25 17:14/M 18 F 40-59 Tukwila
40 527 Cathleen Schilling 54 53:57 17:24/M 19 F 40-59 Burien
41 506 Phyllis Minchew 63 55:49 18:00/M 1 F 60-99 Everett
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 537 Griffin Bills 16 23:19 7:31/M 1 M 12-19 Seattle
2 522 Kyle Woolridge 16 23:57 7:44/M 2 M 12-19 Seattle
3 430 David Anderson 58 25:58 8:23/M 1 M 40-59 Bellevue
4 431 Sukhpal Sandhu 40 26:54 8:41/M 2 M 40-59 Carlton
5 538 Samuel Brienen 12 27:13 8:47/M 3 M 12-19 Kent
6 477 Chris Generoso 42 28:23 9:09/M 3 M 40-59 Renton
7 539 Bryan Lee 51 29:23 9:29/M 4 M 40-59
8 529 Rich Zhu 33 29:40 9:34/M 1 M 20-39 Seattle
9 509 Darren Johnson 40 30:07 9:43/M 5 M 40-59 Kirkland
10 402 Brian Evans 34 32:30 10:29/M 2 M 20-39 Kirkland
11 511 Calin Pupaza 29 37:14 12:01/M 3 M 20-39 Seattle
12 465 Luis De Jesus 35 50:29 16:17/M 4 M 20-39 Spanaway
13 507 Jackie Minchew 63 55:33 17:55/M 1 M 60-99 Everett
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 657 Lyndell Lim 39 46:20 7:28/M 1 F 20-39 East Mellbourne
2 559 Renee Johnson 30 48:06 7:45/M 2 F 20-39 Kirkland
3 622 Christye Estes 25 48:13 7:47/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
4 650 Lily Higgins 32 54:49 8:50/M 4 F 20-39 Seattle
5 607 Elaine Scott 27 55:17 8:55/M 5 F 20-39 Dupont
6 629 Brandi Dennis 29 56:00 9:02/M 6 F 20-39 Seattle
7 572 Kirstenan MacFarlane 49 56:15 9:04/M 1 F 40-59 Menlo Park
8 601 Amy French 44 56:56 9:11/M 2 F 40-59 Seattle
9 551 Megan Bradley 38 1:01:01 9:50/M 7 F 20-39 Seattle
10 625 Margaret Tumas 52 1:02:34 10:05/M 3 F 40-59 Oakland
11 619 Brenda Cearley 40 1:03:08 10:11/M 4 F 40-59 Bellevue
12 571 Sara Harvey 25 1:04:52 10:28/M 8 F 20-39 Port Ludlow
13 579 Stephanie Lawson 28 1:06:20 10:42/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
14 651 Wendie Hunt Burgess 59 1:11:02 11:27/M 5 F 40-59 Shoreline
15 555 Madilynn Smith 7 1:11:40 11:34/M 1 F 0-19 Lake Stevens
16 558 Katherine Smith 46 1:11:41 11:34/M 6 F 40-59 Lake Stevens
17 630 Priscilla Millam 40 1:12:28 11:41/M 7 F 40-59 Tacoma
18 573 Kimberly Napper 40 1:13:46 11:54/M 8 F 40-59 Federal Way
19 618 Melissa Yeager 59 1:15:04 12:06/M 9 F 40-59 Yarrow Point
20 648 Rachel Lake 32 1:18:33 12:40/M 10 F 20-39 Seattle
21 641 Kelly Crawford 25 1:19:12 12:46/M 11 F 20-39 Marysville
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 633 Steven Hammond 25 41:08 6:38/M 1 M 20-39 Kirkland
2 623 David Hahs 27 41:54 6:45/M 2 M 20-39 Seattle
3 635 Peter Beeson 45 46:53 7:34/M 1 M 40-59 Seattle
4 656 Alan Melling 58 48:10 7:46/M 2 M 40-59 Everett
5 565 Andrew Hesky 30 48:23 7:48/M 3 M 20-39 Kirkland
6 645 Dan Merino 41 48:48 7:52/M 3 M 40-59 Seattle
7 634 George Gullufsen 59 49:14 7:56/M 4 M 40-59 Seattle
8 556 Jake Burleigh 13 49:52 8:03/M 1 M 0-19 Lake Stevens
9 557 Jameson Smith 13 53:53 8:41/M 2 M 0-19 Lake Stevens
10 646 Srinivasan Radhakrishnan 28 1:04:47 10:27/M 4 M 20-39 Bellevue
11 567 Paul Fredenberg 26 1:04:53 10:28/M 5 M 20-39 Bremerton
12 581 Chris Lawson 28 1:06:28 10:43/M 6 M 20-39 Seattle