FFV 5k/10K • ALKI BEACH Park Race 2• MAY 15, 2011

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1
446
Brooke Kingma
18:43.0
18:44.9
0:01.9
6:02/M
14
Mill Creek
    1 F  0-19
2
527
Arielle Kloss
25:00.1
25:02.7
0:02.6
8:04/M
23
Seattle
    1 F 20-39
3
458
Melanie Schank
28:23.4
28:31.0
0:07.6
9:09/M
30
Sumner
    2 F 20-39
4
460
Elizabeth Smith
28:23.9
28:31.4
0:07.5
9:09/M
34
Sumner
    3 F 20-39
5
457
Terry Rosencrantz
30:20.6
30:26.7
0:06.1
9:47/M
53
Seattle
    1 F 40-59
6
443
Kate Harrington
31:08.3
31:14.9
0:06.6
10:03/M
26
Seattle
    4 F 20-39
7
425
Dorothy Butala
31:43.9
31:54.2
0:10.3
10:14/M
30
Erie
    5 F 20-39
8
416
Michele Barnes
32:04.4
32:14.3
0:09.9
10:21/M
39
University Place
    6 F 20-39
9
430
Danielle Cooper
32:13.6
32:23.3
0:09.7
10:24/M
42
Snohomish
    2 F 40-59
10
406
Michelle Bagley
32:50.0
32:53.7
0:03.7
10:35/M
47
Seattle
    3 F 40-59
11
461
Gaynor Hills
33:17.4
33:23.2
0:05.8
10:44/M
46
    4 F 40-59
12
437
Emily Falcon
36:14.8
36:19.0
0:04.2
11:41/M
14
Woodinville
    2 F  0-19
13
438
Kelsey Fish
37:05.8
37:12.6
0:06.8
11:58/M
28
Seattle
    7 F 20-39
14
441
Susan Funderburk
37:59.7
38:16.3
0:16.6
12:15/M
29
Silverdale
    8 F 20-39
15
448
Kirstie Linse
39:52.0
39:59.0
0:07.0
12:52/M
24
Seattle
    9 F 20-39
16
428
Tiffany Carabello
39:52.3
40:08.3
0:16.0
12:52/M
26
Seattle
   10 F 20-39
17 444
Chris Haven
43:35.3
43:53.4
0:18.1
13:55/M
45
Seattle
    5 F 40-59
18 572 Eileen Geraghty 46:15.2 46:33.1 0:17.9 14:42/M 27 Seattle    11 F 20-39
19 590 Mary Lou Morgan 46:20.3 46:32.7 0:12.4 14:42/M 60 Auburn     1 F 60-99
20 559 Bonnie Bicket 50:36.8 50:54.7 0:17.9 16:12/M 63 Bothell     2 F 60-99
21 555 Eileen Ball 50:38.4 50:54.4 0:16.0 16:13/M 61 Edmonds     3 F 60-99
22 605 Sarah Hamilton 53:46.5 54:01.9 0:15.4 16:07/M 30    12 F 20-39
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 401 Jay Aller 20:04.3 20:08.9 0:04.6 6:28/M 46 Issaquah     1 M 40-59
2 451 David Middleton 24:04.9 24:09.8 0:04.9 7:46/M 29 Kodiak     1 M 20-39
3 452 D.r. Nishimura 24:16.7 24:20.0 0:03.3 7:50/M 60 Seattle     1 M 60-99
4 429 Brian Conley 26:17.0 26:21.9 0:04.9 8:29/M 30 Pembroke Pines     2 M 20-39
5 434 Eric Falcon 27:18.3 27:22.9 0:04.6 8:48/M 16 Woodinville     1 M  0-19
6 419 Joseph Bewley 27:57.1 28:04.9 0:07.8 9:01/M 24 Auburn     3 M 20-39
7 431 John Cooper 32:14.4 32:23.4 0:09.0 10:24/M 43 Snohomish     2 M 40-59
8 526 Craig Szweda 33:03.8 33:16.9 0:13.1 10:40/M 46 Bothell     3 M 40-59
9 447 Alan Klein 58:49.6 59:04.4 0:14.8 18:58/M 64 Enumclaw     2 M 60-99
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 593 Jaimie Ryan 50:21.3 50:27.1 0:05.8 8:07/M 22 Maple Valley     1 F 20-39
2 557 Shayna Begrovich 51:08.9 51:11.8 0:02.9 8:15/M 18 Spokane     1 F  0-19
3 588 Alison McLaughlin 58:26.1 58:34.4 0:08.3 9:25/M 26 Sammamish     2 F 20-39
4 585 Nancy Love 58:30.9 58:35.3 0:04.4 9:26/M 59 Seattle     1 F 40-59
5 565 Brandi Dennis 59:44.7 59:53.9 0:09.2 9:38/M 27 Renton     3 F 20-39
6 584 Amy Los Banos 1:02:17.1 1:02:28.6 0:11.5 10:03/M 37 Seattle     4 F 20-39
7 589 Seema Mhatre 1:03:36.9 1:03:46.6 0:09.7 10:15/M 42 Seattle     2 F 40-59
8 570 Kim Fontana 1:05:44.3 1:05:52.0 0:07.7 10:36/M 37 Plantation     5 F 20-39
9 596 Deborah Sepulveda 1:06:15.9 1:06:19.6 0:03.7 10:41/M 42 Seattle     3 F 40-59
10 587 Mollie McLaughlin 1:06:37.1 1:06:45.4 0:08.3 10:45/M 14 Sammamish     2 F  0-19
11
450
Alejandra Mejia
1:07:00.1
1:07:09.6
0:09.5
10:47/M
37
Seattle
    6 F 20-39
12 586 Abbie Maenhout 1:07:25.3 1:07:29.2 0:03.9 10:52/M 19 Tacoma     3 F  0-19
13 595 Rita Seitz 1:07:56.0 1:07:59.7 0:03.7 10:57/M 20 University Place     7 F 20-39
14 580 Leslie Jensen 1:09:53.1 1:10:05.2 0:12.1 11:16/M 43 Renton     4 F 40-59
15 574 Sara Gray 1:12:22.1 1:12:34.0 0:11.9 11:40/M 36 Edgewood     8 F 20-39
16 592 Sandra Rose 1:13:45.9 1:14:00.7 0:14.8 11:54/M 41 Graham     5 F 40-59
17 562 Christine Clark 1:14:12.8 1:15:18.9 1:06.1 11:58/M 31 Olympia     9 F 20-39
18 566 Stacy Duhon 1:16:40.3 1:16:46.6 0:06.3 12:22/M 42 Shoreline     6 F 40-59
19 576 Katie Hjorten 1:23:09.5 1:23:20.1 0:10.6 13:25/M 57 Seattle     7 F 40-59
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 560 Benjamin Christian 40:04.4 40:06.5 0:02.1 6:28/M 25 Seattle     1 M 20-39
2 667 Jay Grubb 44:01.6 44:04.7 0:03.1 7:06/M 50     1 M 40-59
3 575 Tim Heikell 45:08.3 45:20.3 0:12.0 7:17/M 46 Renton     2 M 40-59
4 554 David Arthur 46:16.2 46:18.6 0:02.4 7:28/M 44 Kenmore     3 M 40-59
5 553 Patrick Arp 49:35.6 49:46.5 0:10.9 8:00/M 31 Olympia     2 M 20-39
6 552 Bryce Ament 50:53.3 51:03.8 0:10.5 8:12/M 25 Bellevue     3 M 20-39
7 668 Bryan Lee 56:18.2 56:31.0 0:12.8 9:05/M 49     4 M 40-59
8 591 Brett Norton 57:15.1 57:22.7 0:07.6 9:14/M 37 Everett     4 M 20-39
9 573 Jonathan Goodman 1:01:56.8 1:02:05.9 0:09.1 9:59/M 43 Shoreline     5 M 40-59