SEATTLE RUN SERIES 5K/10K
SEWARD PARK MARCH 24, 2013

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 405 Tiffany Barz 26 19:50 6:24/M 1 F 20-39 Tacoma
2 485 Stacey Wurster 28 20:50 6:43/M 2 F 20-39 Seattle
3 503 Jeannette Demall 36 22:43 7:20/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
4 406 Heather Beasley 38 25:16 8:09/M 4 F 20-39 Bellevue
5 491 Jasmine Azpiri 27 25:18 8:10/M 5 F 20-39 Seattle
6 487 Mariana Zanella 22 26:21 8:30/M 6 F 20-39 Snoqualmie
7 413 Crysta Burch 31 26:33 8:34/M 7 F 20-39 Bothell
8 423 Carol Dullmeyer 47 26:48 8:39/M 1 F 40-59 Seattle
9 420 Kayla Davis 17 27:58 9:01/M 1 F 12-19 Redmond
10 422 Vera Dixon 28 28:10 9:05/M 8 F 20-39 Carbonado
11 463 Michele Rainwaters 30 28:23 9:09/M 9 F 20-39 Lynnwood
12 424 Julie Fain 34 28:25 9:10/M 10 F 20-39 Seattle
13 447 Janet McGuire 40 29:18 9:27/M 2 F 40-59 Seattle
14 476 Kelley Stratton 33 29:47 9:36/M 11 F 20-39 Seattle
15 443 Helen Lowery 30 29:53 9:38/M 12 F 20-39 Seattle
16 460 Deanna Powers 42 29:54 9:39/M 3 F 40-59 Kent
17 428 Karin Hamaguchi 18 30:02 9:41/M 2 F 12-19 Maryville
18 468 Heather Shi 33 30:22 9:48/M 13 F 20-39 Shoreline
19 449 Seema Mhatre 44 30:33 9:51/M 4 F 40-59 Seattle
20 403 Lani Banning 28 30:34 9:52/M 14 F 20-39 Duvall
21 412 Holly Bundschu 53 30:49 9:56/M 5 F 40-59 Everett
22 427 Hiroko Hamaguchi 41 31:56 10:18/M 6 F 40-59 Maryville
23 493 Irina Pupaza 30 32:40 10:32/M 15 F 20-39 Seattle
24 495 Betsy Evans 46 32:48 10:35/M 7 F 40-59 Shoreline
25 461 Megan Prine 39 32:53 10:36/M 16 F 20-39 Kirkland
26 452 Kimber Morris 39 33:40 10:52/M 17 F 20-39 Seattle
27 445 Jennifer McCullar 41 33:43 10:53/M 8 F 40-59 Seattle
28 473 Juliana Smith 31 33:50 10:55/M 18 F 20-39 Covington
29 426 Darla Generoso 39 34:36 11:10/M 19 F 20-39 Renton
30 462 Stephanie Provost 40 35:25 11:25/M 9 F 40-59 Covington
31 430 Laura Harder 39 36:30 11:46/M 20 F 20-39 Renton
32 552 Darlene Bisson 30 37:34 12:07/M 21 F 20-39 Seattle
33 433 Kim Herner 46 37:39 12:09/M 10 F 40-59 Kent
34 474 Daniela Springolo 26 38:06 12:17/M 22 F 20-39 Mercer Island
35 455 Chris Nagamine 47 38:27 12:24/M 11 F 40-59 Seattle
36 438 Rachel Lake 32 39:34 12:46/M 23 F 20-39 Seattle
37 408 Jessica Boad 33 45:11 14:35/M 24 F 20-39 Seattle
38 486 Pamela Zanella 60 48:23 15:36/M 1 F 60-99 Snoqualmie
39 501 Roomi Sharma 40 49:54 16:06/M 12 F 40-59 Redmond
40 480 Mary Tomaso 50 52:28 16:55/M 13 F 40-59 Tukwila
41 467 Cathleen Schilling 54 52:46 17:01/M 14 F 40-59 Burien
42 611 Emily White 33 53:30 17:13/M 25 F 20-39 Seattle
43 415 Diane Christiansen 52 57:27 18:32/M 15 F 40-59 Seattle
44 454 Karen Morrow 41 57:31 18:33/M 16 F 40-59 Mukilteo
45 435 Lisa JohnsonBrown 43 57:33 18:34/M 17 F 40-59 Everett
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 472 Dominic Smargiassi 25 17:34 5:40/M 1 M 20-39 Seattle
2 444 Mike Lucero 48 19:53 6:25/M 1 M 40-59 Bellevue
3 429 Steven Hammond 25 20:46 6:42/M 2 M 20-39 Kirkland
4 414 Antony Chen 26 21:04 6:48/M 3 M 20-39 Everett
5 453 John Morrow 43 21:09 6:49/M 2 M 40-59 Mill Creek
6 492 Max Fredell 13 22:01 7:06/M 1 M 12-19 Kent
7 483 Woody Whitaker 37 22:27 7:15/M 4 M 20-39 Kirkland
8 600 Ben Pinger 27 22:35 7:17/M 5 M 20-39 Everett
9 477 Josh Svaldi 24 23:13 7:29/M 6 M 20-39 Redmond
10 436 Ray Kirby 28 24:31 7:55/M 7 M 20-39 Seattle
11 599 John Pfeil 32 25:15 8:09/M 8 M 20-39 Bothell
12 502 Josh Westlott 31 25:59 8:23/M 9 M 20-39 Seattle
13 504 Samuel Brienan 12 26:04 8:25/M 2 M 12-19 Seattle
14 478 Craig Szweda 48 27:42 8:56/M 3 M 40-59 Bothell
15 404 John Bartlet 29 27:44 8:57/M 10 M 20-39 Seattle
16 432 Mykkah Herner 39 28:50 9:18/M 11 M 20-39 Edmonds
17 496 James Allred 28 28:51 9:18/M 12 M 20-39 Seattle
18 505 Paul Brienan 47 30:18 9:46/M 4 M 40-59 Seattle
19 441 Cresencio Lopez 43 30:20 9:47/M 5 M 40-59 Graham
20 411 Anton Bundschu 51 30:48 9:56/M 6 M 40-59 Everett
21 494 Calin Pupaza 29 36:17 11:42/M 13 M 20-39 Seattle
22 418 Rod Corella 30 46:23 14:58/M 14 M 20-39 Seattle
23 498 Ron Davis 45 48:12 15:33/M 7 M 40-59 Redmond
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 608 Stefanie Trigstad 29 53:13 8:35/M 1 F 20-39 Lynnwood
2 596 Linda Nichols 50 54:01 8:43/M 1 F 40-59 Anacortes
3 610 Misha Werschkul 31 54:19 8:46/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
4 609 Hannah Werschkul 25 54:19 8:46/M 2 F 20-39 Seattle
5 560 Chengying Deng 37 54:26 8:47/M 4 F 20-39 Seattle
6 578 Lily Higgins 32 56:40 9:08/M 5 F 20-39 Seattle
7 588 Kathleen Lumiere 47 59:09 9:32/M 2 F 40-59 Seattle
8 591 Kelly McHugh 29 1:01:58 10:00/M 6 F 20-39 Seattle
9 555 Becky Case 45 1:04:01 10:20/M 3 F 40-59 Everett
10 558 Anna Coghill 38 1:05:01 10:29/M 7 F 20-39 Seattle
11 554 Hillary Britt 35 1:05:02 10:29/M 8 F 20-39 Des Moines
12 570 Jennifer Grabaskas 29 1:05:04 10:30/M 9 F 20-39 Bellevue
13 586 Kelly Komondor 28 1:06:14 10:41/M 10 F 20-39 Silverdale
14 598 Kelly Peterson 29 1:06:23 10:42/M 11 F 20-39 Seattle
15 565 Jennifer Freeland 26 1:06:27 10:43/M 12 F 20-39 Bremerton
16 561 Halbe Dougherty-Wood 32 1:08:42 11:05/M 13 F 20-39 Seattle
17 612 Emily Wood 28 1:08:44 11:05/M 14 F 20-39 Seattle
18 582 Wendie Hunt Burgess 59 1:09:29 11:12/M 4 F 40-59 Shoreline
19 563 Sarah Erickson 37 1:10:23 11:21/M 15 F 20-39 Seattle
20 576 Karen Haynes 48 1:12:59 11:46/M 5 F 40-59 Anacortes
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 589 Kelly Mackay 26 37:03 5:59/M 1 M 20-39 Seattle
2 615 Tim Miller 37 39:55 6:26/M 2 M 20-39 Seattle
3 606 Matthew Sullivan 27 39:58 6:27/M 3 M 20-39 Seattle
4 604 Robert Schwieger 49 43:37 7:02/M 1 M 40-59 Burien
5 616 Peter Beeson 45 47:06 7:36/M 2 M 40-59 Seattle
6 573 George Gullufsen 59 48:57 7:54/M 3 M 40-59 Seattle
7 590 Colin Malone 40 49:31 7:59/M 4 M 40-59 Issaquah
8 592 Dan Merino 41 51:48 8:21/M 5 M 40-59 Seattle
9 566 Andrew Freeman 59 52:37 8:29/M 6 M 40-59 Shoreline
10 553 Jason Blackburn 43 52:38 8:29/M 7 M 40-59 Seattle
11 607 Tim Taylor 37 52:49 8:31/M 4 M 20-39 Seattle
12 557 Eric Cline 26 54:08 8:44/M 5 M 20-39 Bellevue
13 564 Josh Fogt 32 54:19 8:46/M 6 M 20-39 Seattle
14 613 Brittle Zach 39 54:47 8:50/M 7 M 20-39 Seattle
15 550 David Anderson 58 55:10 8:54/M 8 M 40-59 Bellevue
16 569 Jonathan Goodman 45 55:30 8:57/M 9 M 40-59 Shoreline
17 574 Stan Hamaguchi 51 56:07 9:03/M 10 M 40-59 Maryville
18 583 Darren James 47 56:24 9:06/M 11 M 40-59 Covington
19 568 Ian Gilchrist 71 1:03:23 10:13/M 1 M 60-99 Bellevue
20 585 Jeffrey Komondor 25 1:04:09 10:21/M 8 M 20-39 Silverdale
21 605 Ashvini Sharma 40 1:05:45 10:36/M 12 M 40-59 Redmond
 

Kids Race Girls

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE  
1 488 Mia Nelson 9 37:49 12:12/M 1 F 0-11 Seattle
2 489 Marika Nelson 6 40:34 13:05/M 2 F 0-11 Seattle
 

Kids Race Boys

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE  
1 497 Nikolai Davis 7 37:46 12:11/M 1 M 0-11 Redmond
2 499 Alex Watt 9 37:51 12:13/M 2 M 0-11 Seattle
3 500 Arnav Sharma 8 49:53 16:05/M 3 M 0-11 Redmond