SEATTLE RUN SERIES 5K/10K
ALKI BEACH PARK JUNE 9, 2013

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 567 Stacey Wurster 28 20:34 6:38/M 1 F 20-39 Seattle
2 403 Ruth Van Kampen 16 22:42 7:19/M 1 F 12-19 Edmonds
3 507 Heather Feenan 39 23:16 7:30/M 2 F 20-39 Seattle
4 538 Carrie Vanderveer 41 24:38 7:57/M 1 F 40-59 Seattle
5 551 Elizabeth Gicquel 28 24:49 8:00/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
6 543 Jocelyn Johnson 37 25:51 8:20/M 4 F 20-39 Kirkland
7 525 Dawn Loeliger 54 26:18 8:29/M 2 F 40-59 Sammamish
8 531 Susan Geear 49 26:40 8:36/M 3 F 40-59 Seattle
9 407 Julie Fain 34 26:44 8:37/M 5 F 20-39 Covington
10 411 Amy French 44 27:25 8:51/M 4 F 40-59 Seattle
11 405 Jessica Johnson 20 28:03 9:03/M 6 F 20-39 Bismnarck
12 694 Emily Wood 28 28:07 9:04/M 7 F 20-39 Seattle
13 558 Roxanne Kenison 50 28:37 9:14/M 5 F 40-59 Seattle
14 545 Irina Pupaza 30 30:27 9:49/M 8 F 20-39 Seattle
15 584 Wendy Wang 41 30:49 9:56/M 6 F 40-59 Seattle
16 650 Helen Lowery 31 30:56 9:59/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
17 402 Corrie Vankampen 38 31:01 10:00/M 10 F 20-39 Edmonds
18 602 Sabrina Woolridge 14 33:39 10:51/M 2 F 12-19 Seattle
19 571 Elizabeth Denning 29 34:27 11:07/M 11 F 20-39 Bothell
20 600 Victoria Woolridge 8 35:27 11:26/M 1 F 0-11 Seattle
21 530 Robyn Wyatt 40 36:25 11:45/M 7 F 40-59 Seattle
22 532 Nicola Tannion 44 36:35 11:48/M 8 F 40-59 Seattle
23 456 Hsiao Hui Wu 37 36:41 11:50/M 12 F 20-39 Seattle
24 690 Rachel Lake 32 37:00 11:56/M 13 F 20-39 Seattle
25 518 Mackenzie Peterson 6 40:13 12:58/M 2 F 0-11 Seattle
26 683 Kelly Crawford 25 40:17 13:00/M 14 F 20-39 Marysville
27 523 Michelle Peterson 38 40:34 13:05/M 15 F 20-39 Seattle
28 439 Cheryl Rutledge 40 41:47 13:29/M 9 F 40-59 Seattle
29 526 Eleanor Abellanosa 40 43:07 13:55/M 10 F 40-59 Auburn
30 410 Sarah Erickson 38 48:08 15:32/M 16 F 20-39 Seattle
31 412 Lynn Wells 37 48:29 15:38/M 17 F 20-39 Kent
32 541 Phyllis Minchew 63 52:44 17:01/M 1 F 60-99 Everett
33 619 Mary Tamaso 51 54:27 17:34/M 11 F 40-59 Tukwila
34 617 Cathleen Schilling 54 54:28 17:34/M 12 F 40-59 Burien
35 515 Dorothy Kim 40 57:29 18:33/M 13 F 40-59 Seattle
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 404 Patrick Johnson 39 21:08 6:49/M 1 M 20-39 Bismarck
2 595 Kyle Woolridge 16 22:11 7:09/M 1 M 12-19 Seattle
3 544 Darren Johnson 40 25:30 8:14/M 1 M 40-59 Kirkland
4 484 Samuel Stevens 42 25:33 8:15/M 2 M 40-59 Kent
5 408 Samuel Brienen 12 25:49 8:20/M 2 M 12-19 Kent
6 406 John Bartlett 30 26:45 8:38/M 2 M 20-39 Seattle
7 521 Zachary Peterson 9 27:29 8:52/M 1 M  0-11 Seattle
8 517 Kevin Peterson 46 28:02 9:03/M 3 M 40-59 Seattle
9 620 Rich Zhu 33 29:20 9:28/M 3 M 20-39 Seattle
10 437 Ken Wyatt 32 35:29 11:27/M 4 M 20-39 Seattle
11 534 Scott Thompson 45 36:37 11:49/M 4 M 40-59 Seattle
12 533 Ray Minchew 43 37:02 11:57/M 5 M 40-59 Everett
13 546 Calin Pupaza 29 37:15 12:01/M 5 M 20-39 Seattle
14 542 Jackie Minchew 63 52:43 17:00/M 1 M 60-99 Everett
15 514 Michael Kim 4 57:29 18:33/M 2 M 0-11 Seattle
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 654 Jennifer Santoyo 30 42:57 6:56/M 1 F 20-39 Seattle
2 627 Nichole Arthur 36 46:37 7:31/M 2 F 20-39 Kirkland
3 692 Lily Higgins 32 52:37 8:29/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
4 689 Laurin Schweet 57 52:45 8:30/M 1 F 40-59 Mercer Island
5 671 Brandi Dennis 29 56:15 9:04/M 4 F 20-39 Seattle
6 681 Ashley Torgerson 25 56:50 9:10/M 5 F 20-39 Lake Stevens
7 660 Crystal Nguyen 26 57:34 9:17/M 6 F 20-39 Seattle
8 647 Rashmi Karinje 37 59:07 9:32/M 7 F 20-39 Bellevue
9 637 Maya Gonzales 33 1:00:31 9:46/M 8 F 20-39 Sumner
10 658 Pam Sanderson 55 1:04:26 10:24/M 2 F 40-59 Bonney Lake
11 656 Jehan Jones 36 1:04:34 10:25/M 9 F 20-39 Olympia
12 685 Seema Mhatre 44 1:05:52 10:37/M 3 F 40-59 Seattle
13 653 Nikki Dodd 29 1:07:54 10:57/M 10 F 20-39 Seattle
14 693 Wendie Hunt Burgess 59 1:08:33 11:03/M 4 F 40-59 Shoreline
15 629 Chelsea Globe 30 1:08:58 11:07/M 11 F 20-39 Seattle
16 635 Neetha Rao 39 1:09:35 11:13/M 12 F 20-39 Bellevue
17 640 Erin Klunder 40 1:12:34 11:42/M 5 F 40-59 Seattle
18 672 Priscilla Millam 40 1:12:48 11:45/M 6 F 40-59 Tacoma
19 661 Victoria Simionescu 26 1:14:37 12:02/M 13 F 20-39 Shoreline
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 666 Kelly MacKay 27 37:37 6:04/M 1 M 20-39 Seattle
2 675 Steven Hammond 25 40:22 6:31/M 2 M 20-39 Kirkland
3 663 Tim Heikell 49 40:23 6:31/M 1 M 40-59 Renton
4 664 Matthieu Marescaux 40 40:33 6:32/M 2 M 40-59 Seattle
5 662 Brian Carruthers 28 42:44 6:54/M 3 M 20-39 Lake Stevens
6 636 Lee Fritz 34 43:44 7:03/M 4 M 20-39 Renton
7 624 Kevin Johnston 45 46:12 7:27/M 3 M 40-59 Seattle
8 674 Jason Eley 31 46:19 7:28/M 5 M 20-39 Lake Tapps
9 677 Peter Beeson 45 46:42 7:32/M 4 M 40-59 Seattle
10 687 Dan Merino 41 47:08 7:36/M 5 M 40-59 Seattle
11 626 Ramon Kirby 28 51:12 8:15/M 6 M 20-39 Seattle
12 676 George Gullufsen 59 51:56 8:23/M 6 M 40-59 Seattle
13 665 Pavel Kuba 42 52:30 8:28/M 7 M 40-59 Federal Way
14 631 Tim Cossette 48 54:44 8:50/M 8 M 40-59 Seattle
15 655 Frank Rutledge 44 55:33 8:58/M 9 M 40-59 Seattle
16 680 Todd Finco 37 56:51 9:10/M 7 M 20-39 Stanwood
17 642 Prasad Wali 36 59:19 9:34/M 8 M 20-39 Bellevue
18 630 William Kallio 30 1:08:57 11:07/M 9 M 20-39 Seattle