FFV 5k/10K • Myrtle Edwards Park Sunset Run • JULY 29, 2011

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 458 Madison Van Wylen 22:28.0 22:34.0 0:06.2 7:15/M 17 Northfield MN     1 F  0-19
2 467 Rachel King 24:27.0 24:30.0 0:02.8 7:53/M 25 Issaquah     1 F 20-39
3 404 Alexis Ballinger 25:46.0 25:57.0 0:11.5 8:19/M 21 Moses Lake     2 F 20-39
4 469 Loan Nguyen 27:19.0 27:32.0 0:12.9 8:49/M 28 Renton     3 F 20-39
5 432 Shayla Lee 27:41.0 27:51.0 0:09.8 8:56/M 29 Des Moines     4 F 20-39
6 436 Karann MacNealy 28:13.0 28:18.0 0:05.1 9:06/M 36 Seattle     5 F 20-39
7 422 Dawn Hendrix 28:27.0 28:33.0 0:06.1 9:11/M 34 Seattle     6 F 20-39
8 455 Andrea White 28:28.0 28:38.0 0:09.8 9:11/M 26 Seattle     7 F 20-39
9 460 Alejandra Mejia 28:36.0 28:49.0 0:12.2 9:14/M 38 Seattle     8 F 20-39
10 423 Anna Herby 28:43.0 28:52.0 0:08.6 9:16/M 25 Bothell     9 F 20-39
11 470 Sarah Beyler 28:44.0 28:52.0 0:08.1 9:16/M 25 Seattle    10 F 20-39
12 417 Perry Firth 29:51.0 30:09.0 0:17.7 9:38/M 23 Seattle    11 F 20-39
13 465 Dulce Diaz 29:51.0 30:12.0 0:20.7 9:38/M 41 Seattle     1 F 40-59
14 466 Kimberly Best 31:35.0 31:45.0 0:10.2 10:11/M 28 Renton    12 F 20-39
15 461 Sofia Visa 31:37.0 31:43.0 0:05.7 10:12/M 35 Wooster OH    13 F 20-39
16 471 Heather Craig 32:19.0 32:33.0 0:14.5 10:25/M 43 Seattle     2 F 40-59
17 464 Rachel Catini 32:24.0 32:51.0 0:26.5 10:27/M 31 Seattle    14 F 20-39
18 405 Jennifer Bergquam Koch 32:24.0 32:52.0 0:27.5 10:27/M 32 Shorlien    15 F 20-39
19 411 Eileen Coparropa 34:40.0 35:05.0 0:25.3 11:11/M 30 Seattle    16 F 20-39
20 450 Ann Vine 35:30.0 35:37.0 0:07.4 11:27/M 47 Federal Way     3 F 40-59
21 409 Jennifer Cea 35:45.0 35:55.0 0:10.1 11:32/M 36 Seattle    17 F 20-39
22 410 Paula Chuchro 35:58.0 36:12.0 0:13.5 11:36/M 22 Seattle    18 F 20-39
23 441 Dawn Parzych 36:12.0 36:32.0 0:20.3 11:41/M 37 Seattle    19 F 20-39
24 459 Katie Hjorten 37:04.0 37:20.0 0:15.9 11:57/M 58 Seatte     4 F 40-59
25 419 Maggi Gruber 37:32.0 37:43.0 0:11.0 12:06/M 57 Bainbridge Island     5 F 40-59
26 437 Joan Malone 37:33.0 37:43.0 0:10.5 12:07/M 56 Renton     6 F 40-59
27 401 Maureen Ackerman 39:18.0 39:34.0 0:15.4 12:41/M 48 Tacoma     7 F 40-59
28 468 Bonnie Shipman 39:53.0 40:04.0 0:11.1 12:52/M 32 Redmond    20 F 20-39
29 463 Diane Reese 43:31.0 43:43.0 0:12.6 14:00/M 62 Elgin IL     1 F 60-99
30 426 Susan Huntington 44:31.0 44:47.0 0:15.6 14:22/M 49 Seattle     8 F 40-59
31 462 Camille Ralston 44:40.0 44:58.0 0:18.8 14:25/M 55 Seattle     9 F 40-59
32 418 Marcia Fujimoto 44:54.0 45:13.0 0:19.5 14:29/M 60 Seattle     2 F 60-99
33 435 Penelope Mabie 47:02.0 47:24.0 0:22.0 15:10/M 55 Seattle    10 F 40-59
34 443 Pam Sircin 47:22.0 47:46.0 0:24.0 15:17/M 47 Ephrata    11 F 40-59
35 454 Ann Watkins 47:48.0 48:10.0 0:21.4 15:25/M 62 Seattle     3 F 60-99
36 438 Tammy McCorkle 49:04.0 49:23.0 0:19.4 15:50/M 31 Sammamish    22 F 20-39
37 412 Marci Creamer 49:04.0 49:23.0 0:19.3 15:50/M 30 Seattle    21 F 20-39
38 403 Sarah Baker 49:20.0 49:42.0 0:21.7 15:55/M 29 Seattle    23 F 20-39
39 457 Peg Parker 58:17.0 58:40.0 0:22.4 18:48/M 51 Kent    13 F 40-59
40 442 Sandy Sircin 58:17.0 58:40.0 0:23.2 18:48/M 54 Kent    12 F 40-59
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 479 Matthew Beal 18:52.0 18:54.0 0:01.9 6:05/M 23 Gig Harbor     1 M 20-39
2 487 Bryan King 20:41.0 20:43.0 0:02.5 6:40/M 19 Issaquah     1 M  0-19
3 408 David Brown 21:03.0 21:06.0 0:02.4 6:47/M 45 Indian Trail NC     1 M 40-59
4 478 Dave Van Wylen 22:32.0 22:39.0 0:06.3 7:16/M 53 Northfield MN     2 M 40-59
5 406 Doug Bordan 24:25.0 24:34.0 0:09.7 7:53/M 39 Phoenix AR     2 M 20-39
6 407 Chris Boyer 25:53.0 25:58.0 0:05.5 8:21/M 40 Madison WI     3 M 40-59
7 480 Dan Hedges 25:53.0 26:03.0 0:09.6 8:21/M 54 Kirkland     4 M 40-59
8 477 Tim Leybold 26:35.0 26:43.0 0:08.0 8:35/M 53 Bellevue     5 M 40-59
9 481 Mircea LIonescu 26:36.0 26:41.0 0:04.4 8:35/M 38 Wooster OH     3 M 20-39
10 489 Danny Steinback 26:39.0 26:52.0 0:12.4 8:36/M 29 Seattle     4 M 20-39
11 448 Andrew Stevenson 26:41.0 26:58.0 0:16.9 8:36/M 31 Seattle     5 M 20-39
12 476 Jack Kannam 27:15.0 27:26.0 0:11.0 8:47/M 11 Wellesley MA     2 M  0-19
13 482 Craig Courtney 27:15.0 27:34.0 0:19.9 8:47/M 46 Bainbridge Island     6 M 40-59
14 475 Joseph Kannam 27:19.0 27:30.0 0:10.9 8:49/M 47 Wellesley MA     7 M 40-59
15 424 Will Higdon 27:27.0 27:32.0 0:05.2 8:51/M 45 Huntstville     8 M 40-59
16 433 Felipe Lemaitre 27:46.0 27:56.0 0:10.4 8:57/M 34 Seattle     6 M 20-39
17 446 Tate Sircin 28:27.0 28:38.0 0:11.4 9:11/M 13 Ephrata     4 M  0-19
18 486 Dave Potter 28:37.0 28:58.0 0:20.9 9:14/M 30 Seattle     7 M 20-39
19 439 Vince Nardone 29:09.0 29:18.0 0:08.2 9:24/M 55 Bothell     9 M 40-59
20 416 David Firth 29:51.0 30:09.0 0:18.0 9:38/M 61 Cle Elum     1 M 60-99
21 449 Craig Szweda 30:27.0 30:35.0 0:08.5 9:49/M 47 Bothell    10 M 40-59
22 415 R. Curtis Eng 31:35.0 31:50.0 0:15.0 10:11/M 50 Seattle    11 M 40-59
23 483 Steve Rees 32:24.0 32:52.0 0:28.0 10:27/M 62 Elgin IL     2 M 60-99
24 447 Andrew Smith 34:39.0 35:04.0 0:25.1 11:11/M 34 Seattle     8 M 20-39
25 434 James Lenihan III 35:59.0 36:12.0 0:13.7 11:36/M 21 Westmont     9 M 20-39
26 421 Brad Hendrix 36:49.0 36:55.0 0:05.6 11:53/M 32 Seattle    10 M 20-39
27 453 Caleb Wanless 37:45.0 37:58.0 0:12.9 12:11/M 9 Maple Valley     5 M  0-19
28 451 Marc Wanless 37:50.0 38:02.0 0:12.6 12:12/M 37 Maple Valley    11 M 20-39
29 445 Alec Sircin 37:52.0 38:16.0 0:23.5 12:13/M 12 Ephrata     6 M  0-19
30 452 Ethan Wanless 38:18.0 38:31.0 0:12.6 12:21/M 12 Maple Valley     7 M  0-19
31 488 Jeff Shipman 39:55.0 40:07.0 0:11.7 12:53/M 31 Redmond    12 M 20-39
32 484 Charlie Ralston 44:17.0 44:35.0 0:18.4 14:17/M 15 Seattle     8 M  0-19
33 429 David Keene 45:45.0 46:05.0 0:20.0 14:45/M 63 Seattle     3 M 60-99
34 444 Jim Sircin 53:34.0 53:58.0 0:24.4 17:17/M 48 Ephrata    12 M 40-59
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 575 Colleen Robertson 47:59.0 48:05.0 0:06.4 7:44/M 29 Seattle     1 F 20-39
2 579 Ashley Stineback 48:40.0 48:47.0 0:06.8 7:51/M 28 Seattle     2 F 20-39
3 566 Serena Lee 52:33.0 52:38.0 0:04.9 8:29/M 37 Seattle     3 F 20-39
4 552 Jamie Byarlay 53:21.0 53:25.0 0:04.0 8:36/M 18 Auburn     1 F  0-19
5 564 Mary Zoe Jezierski 54:02.0 54:09.0 0:07.0 8:43/M 30 Edmonds     4 F 20-39
6 551 Brandi Boseovski 55:21.0 55:28.0 0:06.6 8:56/M 21 Seattle     5 F 20-39
7 589 Claire Loe 57:23.0 57:37.0 0:13.9 9:15/M 26 Seattle     6 F 20-39
8 580 Lisa Tanaka 58:01.0 58:08.0 0:07.3 9:21/M 30 Seattle     7 F 20-39
9 590 Valarie Pacino 58:47.0 59:01.0 0:13.8 9:29/M 29 Seattle     8 F 20-39
10 561 Jessica Jablonski 58:57.0 59:05.0 0:08.3 9:30/M 29 Seattle     9 F 20-39
11 586 Stacey Yamamoto 1:01:11.0 1:01:25.0 0:14.3 9:52/M 22 Seattle    10 F 20-39
12 585 Anna Westburg 1:01:23.0 1:01:35.0 0:12.0 9:54/M 27 Seattle    11 F 20-39
13 587 Marissa Broks 1:01:54.0 1:02:03.0 0:09.0 9:59/M 37 Seattle    12 F 20-39
14 572 Linda Nangle 1:02:13.0 1:02:24.0 0:11.8 10:02/M 48 Seattle     1 F 40-59
15 581 Claire Tarlson 1:03:41.0 1:03:48.0 0:07.6 10:16/M 28 Seattle    13 F 20-39
16 556 Ashley Graham 1:04:35.0 1:04:52.0 0:16.7 10:25/M 27 Seattle    14 F 20-39
17 568 Renee Mcmahon 1:04:35.0 1:04:52.0 0:17.0 10:25/M 32 Seattle    15 F 20-39
18 588 Lauren Wilson 1:05:42.0 1:05:56.0 0:14.0 10:36/M 25 Seattle    16 F 20-39
19 584 Tanesha Wallace 1:16:55.0 1:17:11.0 0:16.3 12:24/M 29 Seattle    17 F 20-39
20 570 McKenna Mullinnix 1:23:58.0 1:24:16.0 0:17.2 13:33/M 15 Woodinville     2 F  0-19
21 569 Rebecca Mullinnix 1:24:40.0 1:24:59.0 0:18.6 13:39/M 42 Woodinville     2 F 40-59
22 553 Kayla Fitzgerald 1:24:41.0 1:24:59.0 0:18.2 13:40/M 17 Woodinville     3 F  0-19
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 607 Derrick Butler 33:38.0 33:40.0 0:02.0 5:25/M 30 Cincinnati OH     1 M 20-39
2 605 Kevin Doran 40:06.0 40:08.0 0:02.2 6:28/M 43 Bothell     1 M 40-59
3 563 Trevor Jezierski 43:41.0 43:44.0 0:03.7 7:03/M 30 Edmonds     2 M 20-39
4 558 David Holmes 44:22.0 44:26.0 0:03.3 7:09/M 54 Tamaquah PA     2 M 40-59
5 609 Sal Perches 46:42.0 46:45.0 0:02.8 7:32/M N/A El Paso TX     N/A
6 557 Stephen Heindel 46:54.0 46:57.0 0:03.0 7:33/M 24 Redmond     3 M 20-39
7 571 Manuel Murguia 47:47.0 47:57.0 0:09.5 7:42/M 32 Ellicott City MD     4 M 20-39
8 606 Jiewen Huang 48:40.0 48:43.0 0:02.6 7:51/M 26 Redmond     5 M 20-39
9 567 Kevin Limjoco 56:08.0 56:12.0 0:03.5 9:03/M 20 Santa Clara CA     6 M 20-39
10 550 Don Atkinson 56:55.0 57:06.0 0:10.4 9:11/M 67 Kenmore     1 M 60-99
11 562 Aaron Jeffers 58:01.0 58:08.0 0:07.2 9:21/M 32 Seattle     7 M 20-39
12 608 Anthony Moore 58:07.0 58:15.0 0:07.9 9:22/M 32 Seattle     8 M 20-39
13 560 Michael Jablonski 58:57.0 59:05.0 0:08.6 9:30/M 32 Seattle     9 M 20-39
14 610 Barefoot Jon 1:02:30.0 1:02:47.0 0:16.8 10:05/M 68 Seattle     2 M 60-99