SEATTLE RUN SERIES 5k/10K
SEWARD PARK JANUARY 27, 2013

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB AGE NAME CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 695 24 Laura Newcomb 19:16 6:13/M 1 F 20-39 Seattle
2 411 26 Tiffany Barz 20:11 6:31/M 2 F 20-39 Tacoma
3 692 20 Michelle Athay 20:58 6:46/M 3 F 20-39 North Bend
4 700 46 Laura Collins 22:54 7:23/M 1 F 40-59 Seattle
5 413 38 Heather Beasley 24:22 7:52/M 4 F 20-39 Bellevue
6 489 28 Kristin Poinar 25:18 8:10/M 5 F 20-39 Seattle
7 466 24 Christina Low 25:44 8:18/M 6 F 20-39 Bellevue
8 502 53 Keri Scarff 26:06 8:25/M 2 F 40-59 Kent
9 509 31 Natalie Sloan 26:10 8:26/M 7 F 20-39 Bellevue
10 422 31 Crysta Burch 26:55 8:41/M 8 F 20-39 Bothell
11 513 59 Teresa Soucie 27:21 8:49/M 3 F 40-59 Seattle
12 407 35 Sybil Ashworth 27:29 8:52/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
13 435 47 Carol Dullmeyer 27:41 8:56/M 4 F 40-59 Seattle
14 515 24 Caitlin Stevenson 27:50 8:59/M 10 F 20-39 Lakewood
15 508 44 Ann Sloan 28:02 9:03/M 5 F 40-59 North Bend
16 433 28 Vera Dixon 28:40 9:15/M 11 F 20-39 Carbonado
17 474 35 Lisa Michaels 29:08 9:24/M 12 F 20-39 Edmonds
18 496 30 Michele Rainwaters 29:27 9:30/M 13 F 20-39 Lynnwood
19 431 17 Kayla Davis 29:30 9:31/M 1 F 0-19 Redmond
20 416 33 Dana Boad 29:30 9:31/M 14 F 20-39 Tenino
21 497 33 Cheri Reams 29:30 9:31/M 15 F 20-39 Tumwater
22 483 47 Chris Nagamine 29:37 9:33/M 6 F 40-59 Seattle
23 623 28 Kerry Murphy 29:38 9:34/M 16 F 20-39 Seattle
24 426 43 Janet Chung 30:04 9:42/M 7 F 40-59 Seattle
25 689 47 Kathleen Lumiere 30:04 9:42/M 8 F 40-59 Seattle
26 470 40 Janet McGuire 30:05 9:42/M 9 F 40-59 Seattle
27 451 25 Kate Imus 30:13 9:45/M 17 F 20-39 Seattle
28 685 12 Fiona Chadwick 30:14 9:45/M * F 0-19 Seattle
29 495 20 Dijana Raco 30:16 9:46/M 18 F 20-39 Burien
30 463 21 Alana Lopez 30:17 9:46/M 19 F 20-39 Burien
31 686 51 Donna Chadwick 30:17 9:46/M 10 F 40-59 Seattle
32 490 42 Deanna Powers 30:21 9:47/M 11 F 40-59 Kent
33 498 27 Whitney Ritter 30:22 9:48/M 21 F 20-39 Boston
34 461 27 Andrea Lai 30:22 9:48/M 20 F 20-39 Seattle
35 519 36 Stacia Tentoea 30:47 9:56/M 22 F 20-39 Everett
36 688 49 Julie Dahlquist 31:13 10:04/M 12 F 40-59 Seattle
37 520 57 Debye Thoms-Gasser 31:22 10:07/M 13 F 40-59 Bonney Lake
38 418 36 Brynn Bond 31:42 10:14/M 23 F 20-39 Seattle
39 522 48 Ali Thurman 31:44 10:14/M 14 F 40-59 Kenmore
40 444 26 Evanne Hall 31:48 10:15/M 24 F 20-39 Seattle
41 473 44 Seema Mhatre 32:00 10:19/M 15 F 40-59 Seattle
42 512 50 Pamela Somers 32:08 10:22/M 16 F 40-59 Lynnwood
43 429 48 Mary Cox 32:15 10:24/M 17 F 40-59 Kent
44 693 58 Chris Robson 32:18 10:25/M 18 F 40-59 Sammamish
45 450 22 Sarah Hudson 32:18 10:25/M 25 F 20-39 Renton
46 516 33 Kelley Stratton 33:01 10:39/M 26 F 20-39 Seattle
47 504 50 Sue Shulz 33:05 10:40/M 19 F 40-59 Lynwood
48 696 34 Julie Fain 33:08 10:41/M 27 F 20-39 Covington
49 410 28 Lani Banning 33:13 10:43/M 28 F 20-39 Duvall
50 414 27 Brittanee Beene 33:32 10:49/M 29 F 20-39 Steilacoom
51 419 37 Jawanda Brown 34:15 11:03/M 30 F 20-39 Auburn
52 511 31 Juliana Smith 34:22 11:05/M 31 F 20-39 Covington
53 524 24 Wendy Trejo 34:29 11:07/M 32 F 20-39 Oak Harbor
54 427 46 Cher Cole 34:46 11:13/M 20 F 40-59 Arlington
55 467 44 Chris Lyons 34:51 11:15/M 21 F 40-59 Issaquah
56 439 50 Karen Ewing 34:59 11:17/M 22 F 40-59 Bothell
57 605 31 Emily Ilk 35:18 11:23/M 33 F 20-39 Bellevue
58 464 32 Alicia Lopez 35:20 11:24/M 34 F 20-39 Graham
59 493 35 Bonnie Quilici 35:36 11:29/M 35 F 20-39 Olympia
60 690 49 Jane Cutter 35:49 11:33/M 23 F 40-59 Shoreline
61 455 36 Charity Keplinger 35:52 11:34/M 36 F 20-39 Seattle
62 500 28 Ramonalisa Sablan 35:58 11:36/M 37 F 20-39 Puyallup
63 488 19 Sydney Peterson 36:16 11:42/M 2 F 0-19 Seattle
64 442 39 Darla Generoso 36:26 11:45/M 38 F 20-39 Renton
65 459 25 Bri Kunz 36:39 11:49/M 39 F 20-39 Maple Valley
66 477 32 Jennifer Montances 36:41 11:50/M 40 F 20-39 Tacoma
67 494 34 Amber Rack 36:52 11:54/M 41 F 20-39 Seattle
68 446 39 Laura Harder 37:01 11:56/M 42 F 20-39 Renton
69 421 53 Holly Bundschu 37:17 12:02/M 24 F 40-59 Everett
70 468 41 Jennifer McCullar 37:27 12:05/M 25 F 40-59 Seattle
71 506 41 Sara Shores 37:29 12:05/M 26 F 40-59 Seattle
72 476 38 Danielle Mikinka 37:44 12:10/M 43 F 20-39 Des Moines
73 447 34 Megan Hearn 37:56 12:14/M 44 F 20-39 Maple Valley
74 492 40 Stephanie Provost 38:06 12:17/M 27 F 40-59 Covington
75 691 32 Rachel Lake 38:10 12:19/M 45 F 20-39 Seattle
76 443 32 Kaisa Hall 38:24 12:23/M 46 F 20-39 Renton
77 472 28 Monica Medalen 38:37 12:27/M 47 F 20-39 Lacey
78 423 51 Joyce Chase 40:07 12:56/M 28 F 40-59 Seattle
79 449 46 Kim Herner 40:09 12:57/M 29 F 40-59 Kent
80 405 60 Sharon Anderson 40:42 13:08/M 1 F 60-99 Kirkland
81 481 30 Shannon Moyle 41:38 13:26/M 48 F 20-39 Issaquah
82 403 40 Angela Anderson 42:36 13:45/M 30 F 40-59 Lacey
83 417 33 Jessica Boad 45:15 14:36/M 49 F 20-39 Seattle
84 526 30 Kelli Wessel 45:26 14:39/M 50 F 20-39 Bonney Lake
85 486 28 Andrea Pasquarello 45:37 14:43/M 51 F 20-39 Tacoma
86 453 28 Kelly Jackson 46:23 14:58/M 52 F 20-39 Renton
87 482 29 Divya Mudireddy 52:21 16:53/M 53 F 20-39 Seattle
88 425 52 Diane Christiansen 59:16 19:07/M 31 F 40-59 Seattle
89 454 43 Lisa Johnsonbrown 1:01:13 19:45/M 32 F 40-59 Everett
90 480 41 Karen Morrow 1:01:13 19:45/M 33 F 40-59 Mukilteo
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB AGE NAME CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 510 25 Dominic Smargiassi 15:49 5:06/M 1 M 20-39 Seattle
2 478 37 Darren Morgan 19:35 6:19/M 2 M 20-39 Seattle
3 424 26 Antony Chen 20:07 6:29/M 3 M 20-39 Everett
4 575 31 Matt Schultz 23:04 7:26/M 4 M 20-39 Seattle
5 434 28 Robby Duhamel 23:05 7:27/M 5 M 20-39 Lakewood
6 694 63 Craig Horner 23:23 7:33/M 1 M 60-99 Poway
7 514 42 Samuel Stevens 23:29 7:35/M 1 M 40-59 Kent
8 527 37 Woody Whitaker 23:33 7:36/M 6 M 20-39 Kirkland
9 456 28 Ray Kirby 23:42 7:39/M 7 M 20-39 Seattle
10 529 57 Mark Wittow 24:25 7:53/M 2 M 40-59 Seattle
11 404 59 Dave Anderson 24:33 7:55/M 3 M 40-59 Kirkland
12 698 29 John Bartlett 25:24 8:12/M 8 M 20-39 Seattle
13 460 47 Steve Kunz 26:45 8:38/M 4 M 40-59 Maple Valley
14 408 36 Brandon Baker 27:14 8:47/M 9 M 20-39 Woodinville
15 462 24 Brian Le 27:54 9:00/M 10 M 20-39 Seattle
16 530 24 Eric Yandrasits 28:37 9:14/M 11 M 20-39 Oak Harbor
17 448 39 Mykkah Herner 29:02 9:22/M 12 M 20-39 Edmonds
18 518 48 Craig Szweda 29:38 9:34/M 5 M 40-59 Bothell
19 517 24 Josh Svaldi 30:08 9:43/M 13 M 20-39 Redmond
20 475 30 Bill Michie 33:01 10:39/M 14 M 20-39 Seattle
21 441 45 Kevin Gammill 33:16 10:44/M 6 M 40-59 Beaux Arts
22 440 9 Owen Gammill 33:16 10:44/M 1 M 0-19 Beaux Arts
23 437 36 Dennis Eng 34:03 10:59/M 15 M 20-39 Renton
24 406 39 John Anderson 34:36 11:10/M 16 M 20-39 Kirkland
25 501 8 Charles Josiah Sablan 35:56 11:35/M 2 M 0-19 Puyallup
26 420 51 Anton Bundschu 37:18 12:02/M 7 M 40-59 Everett
27 438 35 Brian Everest 38:23 12:23/M 17 M 20-39 Vancouver
28 465 43 Cresencio Lopez 43:09 13:55/M 8 M 40-59 Graham
29 428 30 Rod Corella 45:21 14:38/M 18 M 20-39 Seattle
30 457 66 Alan Klein 56:28 18:13/M 2 M 60-99 Enumclaw
31 445 25 Steven Hammond 1:02:32 20:10/M 19 M 20-39 Kirkland
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB AGE NAME CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 610 19 Lauren Knebel 40:46 6:35/M 1 F 0-19 Mercer Island
2 633 21 Carolyn Ranten 41:35 6:42/M 1 F 20-39 Tacoma
3 589 43 Carolyn Goluza 45:41 7:22/M 1 F 40-59 Victoria
4 624 29 Adair Muth 46:54 7:34/M 2 F 20-39 Seattle
5 562 25 Emily Bald 48:18 7:47/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
6 580 37 Amanda Dwyer 50:15 8:06/M 4 F 20-39 Seattle
7 640 29 Stefanie Trigstad 51:09 8:15/M 5 F 20-39 Lynnwood
8 560 51 Lucretia Albulet 54:44 8:50/M 2 F 40-59 Redmond
9 687 17 Anna Hill 55:12 8:54/M 2 F 0-19 Woodinville
10 602 49 Cindy Holm 55:36 8:58/M 3 F 40-59 Maple Valley
11 634 45 Jennifer Read 55:37 8:58/M 4 F 40-59 Maple Valley
12 626 50 Linda Nichols 56:48 9:10/M 5 F 40-59 Anacortes
13 572 26 Ashley Clements 57:24 9:15/M 6 F 20-39 Seattle
14 596 47 Cara Havens 57:29 9:16/M 6 F 40-59 Stanwood
15 638 53 Sandra Snyder 57:41 9:18/M 7 F 40-59 Camano Is
16 598 30 Christina Heaton 58:06 9:22/M 7 F 20-39 Salt Lake City
17 599 32 Lily Higgins 58:23 9:25/M 8 F 20-39 Seattle
18 608 20 Laura Kariono 58:30 9:26/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
19 595 34 Jennifer Harrison 58:53 9:30/M 10 F 20-39 Maple Valley
20 577 37 Chengying Deng 59:40 9:37/M 11 F 20-39 Seattle
21 645 42 Michelle Wilson 1:00:58 9:50/M 8 F 40-59 Everett
22 611 38 Julie Lancour 1:01:08 9:52/M 12 F 20-39 Tacoma
23 631 25 Devy Pranowo 1:02:07 10:01/M 13 F 20-39 Bellevue
24 566 38 Megan Bradley 1:04:31 10:24/M 14 F 20-39 Seattle
25 590 29 Jennifer Grabaskas 1:05:44 10:36/M 15 F 20-39 Bellevue
26 592 36 Emilie Grandmougin 1:06:04 10:39/M 16 F 20-39 Issaquah
27 607 32 Katie Kalamakis 1:07:39 10:55/M 17 F 20-39 Kirkland
28 569 45 Becky Case 1:07:57 10:58/M 9 F 40-59 Everett
29 568 35 Lisa Buettner 1:08:22 11:02/M 18 F 20-39 Everett
30 609 68 Margrit Klopsch 1:08:41 11:05/M 1 F 60-99 Seattle
31 591 44 Barriann Gram 1:08:44 11:05/M 10 F 40-59 Sammamish
32 620 52 Helen Meyer 1:09:00 11:08/M 11 F 40-59 Puyallup
33 639 31 Courtney Stixrud 1:09:21 11:11/M 19 F 20-39 Renton
34 581 37 Sarah Erickson 1:09:50 11:16/M 20 F 20-39 Seattle
35 604 59 Wendie Hunt Burgess 1:10:13 11:20/M 12 F 40-59 Shoreline
36 574 38 Anna Coghill 1:12:24 11:41/M 21 F 20-39 Seattle
37 583 49 Breda Gatpatan 1:13:13 11:49/M 13 F 40-59 Puyallup
38 636 39 Kimberly Rowley 1:14:14 11:58/M 22 F 20-39 Kenmore
39 563 28 Holly Ballard 1:14:58 12:05/M 23 F 20-39 Seattle
40 597 46 Marsha Heaton 1:15:40 12:12/M 14 F 40-59 Seattle
41 642 51 Elizabeth Wallwork 1:15:40 12:12/M 15 F 40-59 Edgewood
42 601 35 Seanna Holden 1:17:41 12:32/M 24 F 20-39 Auburn
43 615 30 Sarah Ledbetter 1:18:00 12:35/M 25 F 20-39 Seattle
44 587 65 Corinne Goellnitz 1:19:16 12:47/M 2 F 60-99 Lynnwood
45 564 30 Darlene Bisson 1:27:57 14:11/M 26 F 20-39 Seattle
46 643 33 Emily White 1:27:58 14:11/M 27 F 20-39 Seattle
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB AGE NAME CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 699 22 Kolter Grigsby 33:15 5:22/M 1 M 20-39 Portland
2 617 26 Kelly MacKay 37:18 6:01/M 2 M 20-39 Seattle
3 622 37 Tim Miller 40:51 6:35/M 3 M 20-39 Seattle
4 618 27 Anthony Manganaro 42:44 6:54/M 4 M 20-39 Seattle
5 646 24 Cameron Yenney 43:26 7:00/M 5 M 20-39 Ellensburg
6 637 49 Robert Schwieger 43:48 7:04/M 1 M 40-59 Burien
7 641 42 Mark Vadon 44:46 7:13/M 2 M 40-59 Seattle
8 613 22 Will Leahy 46:10 7:27/M 6 M 20-39 Seattle
9 635 28 Nate Robinson 46:11 7:27/M 7 M 20-39 Seattle
10 594 59 George Gullufsen 47:44 7:42/M 3 M 40-59 Seattle
11 625 29 Narith Nhim 48:16 7:47/M 8 M 20-39 Vancouver
12 629 27 Ben Pinger 49:28 7:59/M 9 M 20-39 Everett
13 619 41 Dan Merino 50:45 8:11/M 4 M 40-59 Seattle
14 616 46 Andrew Long 52:35 8:29/M 5 M 40-59 Lake Stevens
15 573 26 Eric Cline 53:47 8:40/M 10 M 20-39 Bellevue
16 612 41 Dave Lasarte 54:10 8:44/M 6 M 40-59 Seattle
17 582 59 Andrew Freeman 55:49 9:00/M 7 M 40-59 Shoreline
18 647 39 Brittle Zach 59:29 9:36/M 11 M 20-39 Seattle
19 588 66 Herman Goellnitz 1:00:24 9:45/M 1 M 60-99 Colorado Springs
20 603 33 John Hooper 1:00:43 9:48/M 12 M 20-39 Bellevue
21 606 47 Darren James 1:00:55 9:50/M 8 M 40-59 Covington
22 600 38 Austin Hirsch 1:00:59 9:50/M 13 M 20-39 Everett
23 697 37 Neil Jones 1:01:07 9:51/M 14 M 20-39 Tacoma
24 586 71 Ian Gilchrist 1:01:30 9:55/M 2 M 60-99 Bellevue
25 576 31 Fawzi Deeba 1:02:57 10:09/M 15 M 20-39 Renton
26 593 54 Dominique Grandmougin 1:04:58 10:29/M 9 M 40-59 Seattle
27 632 27 Srinivasan Radhakrishnan 1:06:14 10:41/M 16 M 20-39 Bellevue