SEATTLE RUN SERIES 5K/10K
SEWARD PARK JANUARY 26, 2014

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1
429
Jennifer Major
41
22:15
7:11/M
1 F 40-59
Seattle
2
584
Sarah Benrath
31
22:25
7:14/M
1 F 20-39
Seattle
3
421
Sarah Hartnett
29
22:51
7:22/M
2 F 20-39
Seattle
4
410
Heather Greninger
36
23:28
7:34/M
3 F 20-39
Sammamish
5
527
Jaime Greene
37
23:58
7:44/M
4 F 20-39
Renton
6
467
Erin Best
24
24:05
7:46/M
5 F 20-39
Seattle
7
540
Jeannette Wake
42
24:52
8:01/M
2 F 40-59
Seattle
8
477
Abbie Neal
40
25:34
8:15/M
3 F 40-59
Black Diamond
9
442
Claudia Rausch
28
25:46
8:19/M
6 F 20-39
Bellevue
10
471
Kristen Preyer
36
26:43
8:37/M
7 F 20-39
Seattle
11
529
Lorrie McMahon
49
26:45
8:38/M
4 F 40-59
Covington
12
434
Maureen Tellefson
45
27:03
8:44/M
5 F 40-59
Bellevue
13
484
Tk Beam
27
27:12
8:46/M
8 F 20-39
Puyallup
14
465
Jillian Gibbs
28
27:14
8:47/M
9 F 20-39
Renton
15
466
Shannon Michaelson
45
27:15
8:47/M
6 F 40-59
Mukilteo
16
446
Jennifer Jewell
42
27:16
8:48/M
7 F 40-59
Renton
17
438
Keri Scarff
54
27:17
8:48/M
8 F 40-59
Kent
18
483
Dawn McReynolds
42
27:21
8:49/M
9 F 40-59
Ellensburg
19
419
Lolarose Aselin
11
27:22
8:50/M
1 F  0-11
Seattle
20
448
Carolina Hernandez
32
27:22
8:50/M
10 F 20-39
Seattle
21
443
Kathryn Perkinson
46
27:43
8:56/M
10 F 40-59
Lynnwood
22
431
Mary Chrisman
44
28:05
9:04/M
11 F 40-59
Seattle
23
422
Laurie Barokas
49
28:09
9:05/M
12 F 40-59
Redmond
24
409
Megan Wood
29
28:55
9:20/M
11 F 20-39
Seattle
25
474
Jennifer Griffith
41
28:59
9:21/M
13 F 40-59
Seattle
26
404
Karlie Johnson
10
29:11
9:25/M
 2 F  0-11
Seattle
27
646
Ganga Subramanian
39
29:13
9:25/M
12 F 20-39
Seattle
28
636
Jennifer Deger
47
29:14
9:26/M
14 F 40-59
Seattle
29
487
Helen Oduber
30
29:20
9:28/M
13 F 20-39
Edmonds
30
420
Lorraine Maier
40
30:00
9:41/M
15 F 40-59
Normandy Park
31
464
April Ball
34
30:20
9:47/M
14 F 20-39
Tacoma
32
577
Nicole Bryant
33
30:35
9:52/M
15 F 20-39
Seattle
33
583
Wendy Wang
40
30:41
9:54/M
16 F 40-59
Seattle
34
450
Heidi Nielson
41
30:51
9:57/M
17 F 40-59
Seattle
35
551
Linda Kelly
62
30:55
9:58/M
1 F 60-99
Seattle
36
436
Valerie Li
29
31:06
10:02/M
16 F 20-39
Issaquah
37
521
Irina Pupaza
31
31:17
10:05/M
17 F 20-39
Seattle
38
550
Monique Lafollette
42
31:52
10:17/M
18 F 40-59
Seattle
39
488
Kimber Morris
40
31:53
10:17/M
19 F 40-59
Seattle
40
554
Lindsay Niebrzydowski
27
31:54
10:17/M
18 F 20-39
Seattle
41
518
Cassandra Aguilar
25
32:02
10:20/M
19 F 20-39
Seattle
42
557
Juliana Smith
32
32:16
10:25/M
20 F 20-39
Covington
43
455
Jennifer Schmidt
48
32:20
10:26/M
20 F 40-59
Tukwila
44
479
Krissy Clark
41
32:27
10:28/M
21 F 40-59
Snohomish
45
492
Sarah Lawrence
49
32:46
10:34/M
22 F 40-59
Seattle
46
558
Carol Dullmeyer
47
33:00
10:39/M
23 F 40-59
Seattle
47 539 Seema Mlatre 45 33:09 10:40/M 24 F 40-59 Seattle
48
519
Laura Stougard
33
33:10
10:42/M
21 F 20-39
Kent
49
469
Wendie Hunt Burgess
60
33:14
10:43/M
2 F 60-99
Shoreline
50
565
Kai Kohlsdorf
31
33:32
10:49/M
22 F 20-39
Seattle
51
424
Maria Christina Joaquin
31
33:58
10:57/M
23 F 20-39
Kirkland
52
460
Sarah Dos Remedios
37
34:05
11:00/M
24 F 20-39
Edmonds
53
454
Susie McDowell
47
34:08
11:01/M
25 F 40-59
Shoreline
54
406
Paige Harbaugh
7
34:17
11:04/M
3 F 0-11
Bellevue
55
441
Angie Harbaugh
43
34:17
11:04/M
26 F 40-59
Bellevue
56
513
Beth Fishburn
49
34:17
11:04/M
27 F 40-59
Rainier 
57
520
Katie Christopher
30
34:24
11:06/M
25 F 20-39
Seattle
58
571
Stephanie Miller
52
35:24
11:25/M
28 F 40-59
Snoqualmie
59
549
Gail Pitman
42
35:25
11:25/M
29 F 40-59
Burien
60
504
Jaycee Chan
24
35:44
11:32/M
26 F 20-39
Renton
61
524
Lisa Baker
52
35:51
11:34/M
30 F 40-59
Seattle
62
494
Michelle Burggraff
48
35:52
11:34/M
31 F 40-59
Seattle
63
532
Jennifer McCullar
42
36:06
11:39/M
32 F 40-59
Seattle
64
444
Debye Thoms-Gasser
58
36:12
11:41/M
33 F 40-59
Bonney Lake
65
628
Danielle Boone
28
36:37
11:49/M
27 F 20-39
Seattle
66
430
Kaisa Hall
33
36:43
11:51/M
28 F 20-39
Renton
67
478
Alyssa Huff
25
37:05
11:58/M
29 F 20-39
Silverdale
68
580
Deborah Baker
27
37:12
12:00/M
30 F 20-39
Kent
69
503
Amanda Jones
30
37:18
12:02/M
31 F 20-39
Seattle
70
556
Ann Sosniecki
51
38:09
12:18/M
34 F 40-59
Redmond
71
547
Shelby Sampson
31
38:09
12:18/M
32 F 20-39
Kirkland
72
432
Beth McDaniel
45
38:15
12:20/M
35 F 40-59
Newcastle
73
476
Laine Siebersma
5
38:20
12:22/M
4 F  0-11
Newcastle
74
635
Leslie Tuomisto
44
38:35
12:27/M
36 F 40-59
Bothell
75
552
Kim Herner
47
39:06
12:37/M
37 F 40-59
Kent
76
423
Jolene Gibson
35
39:07
12:37/M
33 F 20-39
Tacoma
77
493
Elise Vincentini
47
39:21
12:42/M
38 F 40-59
Seattle
78
559
Kimberlie Boston
0
39:33
12:45/M
5 F  0-11
Seattle
79
539
Rachel Peach
32
40:00
12:54/M
34 F 20-39
Seattle
80
544
Tif Sparks
32
40:35
13:05/M
35 F 20-39
Everett
81
507
Katie Taylor
41
40:55
13:12/M
39 F 40-59
Burien
82
531
Sara Shores
42
41:01
13:14/M
40 F 40-59
Seattle
83
574
Coni Lumsden
54
41:32
13:24/M
41 F 40-59
Lynnwood
84
439
Mary Cox
49
41:40
13:26/M
42 F 40-59
Kent
85
573
Elisa Hogue
51
41:50
13:30/M
43 F 40-59
Kirkland
86
459
Emiliy Mitchell
26
42:09
13:36/M
36 F 20-39
Renton
87
472
Tracy Gibbs
55
42:10
13:36/M
44 F 40-59
Renton
88
505
Nicole Hamilton
31
42:17
13:38/M
37 F 20-39
Seattle
89
528
Christy Berlemann
33
42:21
13:40/M
38 F 20-39
Seattle
90
535
Larissa Colley
43
42:21
13:40/M
45 F 40-59
Kent
91
543
Coni Lumsden
54
43:03
13:53/M
46 F 40-59
Lynnwood
92
542
Lisa Sorenson
27
43:07
13:55/M
39 F 20-39
Everett
93
537
Remi Vincentini
9
44:25
14:20/M
6 F  0-11
Seattle
94
536
Kelly Gray
28
44:50
14:28/M
40 F 20-39
Puyallup
95
515
Diane Chang
30
45:25
14:39/M
41 F 20-39
Redmond
96
585
Gaynor Hills
49
46:52
15:07/M
47 F 40-59
Seattle
97
538
Becky Meldrum
33
47:36
15:21/M
42 F 20-39
Seattle
98
568
Cate Bereznay
28
47:40
15:23/M
43 F 20-39
Shoreline
99
510
Laurie Wenneman
48
47:43
15:24/M
48 F 40-59
Auburn
100
498
Kamilyn Besson
33
48:50
15:45/M
44 F 20-39
Lynnwood
101
526
Mary Kay Wegner
54
49:03
15:49/M
49 F 40-59
Renton
102
411
Gretchen Olsen-Jacobsen
57
49:05
15:50/M
50 F 40-59
Issaquah
103
451
Karen Perry
50
49:06
15:50/M
51 F 40-59
Bellevue
104
402
Anna Cullen
47
52:10
16:50/M
52 F 40-59
Jblm
105
414
Kelli Wessel
31
52:54
17:04/M
45 F 20-39
Bonney Lake
106
497
Katie Leikhim
30
53:34
17:17/M
46 F 20-39
Seattle
107
470
Betsy Anderson
24
1:01:46
19:55/M
47 F 20-39
Redmond
108
453
Mary Anderson
51
1:01:47
19:56/M
52 F 40-59
Carnation
109
449
Emily Stephens
30
1:01:52
19:57/M
48 F 20-39
Carnation
110
447
Blythe Woods
26
1:01:54
19:58/M
49 F 20-39
Snohomish
111
405
Kimberly Vilsmeyer
29
1:01:55
19:58/M
50 F 20-39
Carnation
112
525
Jody Veatch-Janin
38
1:06:44
21:32/M
51 F 20-39
Gig Harbor
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 456 Matthew Myles 27 19:00 6:08/M 1 M 20-39 Nashville
2 418 Greg Spane 41 20:52 6:44/M 1 M 40-59 Sammamish
3 570 Paul Whittier 45 21:18 6:52/M 2 M 40-59 Yarrow Point
4 508 Erick Aguayo 24 21:25 6:55/M 2 M 20-39 Seatac
5 575 Alex McMahon 23 21:44 7:01/M 3 M 20-39 Seattle
6 548 Max Fredell 14 21:46 7:01/M 1 M 12-19 Kent
7 572 Tim Miller 43 22:01 7:06/M 3 M 40-59 Snoqualmie
8 415 Sherrard Ewing 33 22:22 7:13/M 4 M 20-39 Seattle
9 491 Bruno Guardia 42 23:00 7:25/M 4 M 40-59 Seattle
10 457 Robert Price 45 24:14 7:49/M 5 M 40-59 Puyallup
11 475 Lloyd Bond 34 25:35 8:15/M 5 M 20-39 Seatac
12 428 Vipul Saxena 32 26:12 8:27/M 6 M 20-39 Seattle
13 440 Stanley Goldsmith 50 27:11 8:46/M 6 M 40-59 Everett
14 500 Cody McMahon 19 27:37 8:55/M 2 M 12-19 Covington
15 486 Gerardo Leal 31 28:13 9:06/M 7 M 20-39 Kirkland
16 582 Kayden Greene 8 28:58 9:21/M 1 M 0-11 Renton
17 579 Samuel Brienen 12 29:43 9:35/M 3 M 12-19 Kent
18 563 Alex Schweiger 6 29:58 9:40/M 2 M 0-11 Burien
19 463 Isaac Aselin 11 30:02 9:41/M 3 M 0-11 Seattle
20 509 Craig Szweda 49 30:08 9:43/M 7 M 40-59 Bothell
21 517 Tim Heikell 49 30:12 9:45/M 8 M 40-59 Renton
22 562 Gage Schweiger 8 30:36 9:52/M 4 M 0-11 Burien
23 561 Robert Schweiger 50 30:36 9:52/M 9 M 40-59 Burien
24 481 Greg Lau 28 30:43 9:55/M 8 M 20-39 Bellevue
25 480 Zan Siebersma 8 31:52 10:17/M 5 M 0-11 Newcastle
26 489 Wayne Wenneman 48 32:01 10:20/M 10 M 40-59 Auburn
27 433 Harriosn Li 6 32:12 10:23/M 6 M 0-11 Bellevue
28 413 Paul Harbaugh 73 32:47 10:35/M  1 M 60-99 Bellevue
29 502 Justin Sampson 33 32:47 10:35/M 9 M 20-39 Kirkland
30 482 Orion Lehnert De Smet 9 32:53 10:36/M 7 M 0-11 Seattle
31 452 Conner Greninger 9 33:01 10:39/M 8 M 0-11 Sammamish
32 490 Bob Hinman 51 33:03 10:40/M 11 M 40-59 Redmond
33 567 Sean McMahon 24 33:40 10:52/M 10 M 20-39 Seattle
34 560 Eric Sambrano 30 34:48 11:14/M 11 M 20-39 Seattle
35 530 Jonathan Wong 27 35:41 11:31/M 12 M 20-39 Renton
36 437 Eric Huff 27 36:19 11:43/M 13 M 20-39 Silverdale
37 555 Calin Pupaza 30 36:28 11:46/M 14 M 20-39 Seattle
38 512 Brian Everest 36 36:43 11:51/M 15 M 20-39 Vancouver
39 514 John Anderson 40 37:37 12:08/M 12 M 40-59 Kirkland
40 499 Mykkah Herner 40 38:30 12:25/M 13 M 40-59 Auburn
41 461 Cort Clark 35 38:41 12:29/M 16 M 20-39 Redmond
42 407 Michael Tuomisto 35 39:20 12:41/M 17 M 20-39 Bothell
43 416 Jeff Harbaugh 48 40:38 13:06/M 14 M 40-59 Bellevue
44 581 Kodi Greene 5 41:17 13:19/M 9 M 0-11 Renton
45 569 Ken Torres 42 42:16 13:38/M 15 M 40-59 Seattle
46 523 Jeff Sorenson 29 43:24 14:00/M 18 M 20-39 Everett
47 427 Doug Clark 43 43:44 14:06/M 16 M 40-59 Snohomish
48 578 Jackson Brienen 9 45:06 14:33/M 10 M  0-11 Kent
49 417 Andrew Tien 37 45:16 14:36/M 19 M 20-39 Renton
50 408 Michael Olezen 57 46:07 14:53/M 17 M 40-59 Tumwater
51 564 Jasckson Kropp 3 52:11 16:50/M 11 M 0-11 Spanaway
52 458 Alan Klein 67 55:38 17:57/M 2 M 60-99 Enumclaw
53 566 Cooper Janin 3 1:06:43 21:31/M 12 M 0-11 Gig Harbor
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 648 Jasmine Azpiri 28 46:25 7:29/M 1 F 20-39 Seattle
2 605 Joan Dandeneau 35 46:27 7:30/M 2 F 20-39 Issaquah
3 609 Cortney Jacobsen 37 47:53 7:43/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
4 621 Amanda Dwyer 38 47:59 7:44/M 4 F 20-39 Seattle
5 615 Kyla Bennett-Marshall 31 48:54 7:53/M 5 F 20-39 Issaquah
6 633 Lori Graham 37 49:12 7:56/M 6 F 20-39 Seattle
7 576 Carroll Haymon 45 49:55 8:03/M 1 F 40-59 Seattle
8 649 Jill Silvestrini 28 50:09 8:05/M 7 F 20-39 Seattle
9 617 Ximena Levander 29 51:25 8:18/M 8 F 20-39 Seattle
10 611 Liz Margulis 51 51:37 8:20/M 2 F 40-59 Seattle
11 602 Kelly Hjelle 43 51:51 8:22/M 3 F 40-59 Edmonds
12 629 Deanne O'Connor 53 51:58 8:23/M 4 F 40-59 Sammamish
13 630 Lily Higgins 33 52:49 8:31/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
14 637 Karen Lam 44 54:30 8:47/M 5 F 40-59 Seattle
15 601 Sarah Kent 37 54:36 8:48/M 10 F 20-39 Seattle
16 659 Chengying Deng 38 54:53 8:51/M 11 F 20-39 Seattle
17 657 Lynn Frosch 41 55:32 8:57/M 6 F 40-59 Redmond
18 658 Jennifer Haagenson 44 55:45 9:00/M 7 F 40-59 Kent
19 663 Ashley Kropp 27 56:34 9:07/M 12 F 20-39 Spanaway
20 610 Janice Bernache 35 57:40 9:18/M 13 F 20-39 Seattle
21 631 Steph Garbaczewski 33 57:43 9:19/M 14 F 20-39 Seattle
22 620 Stacey Luoma 30 58:43 9:28/M 15 F 20-39 Lynnwood
23 641 Joan Franklin 42 58:54 9:30/M 8 F 40-59 Lake Forest Park
24 606 Megan Bradley 39 59:27 9:35/M 16 F 20-39 Seattle
25 655 Melinda Mast 46 1:01:14 9:53/M 9 F 40-59 Seattle
26 645 Deanna Powers 43 1:03:09 10:11/M 10 F 40-59 Kent
27 654 Tina Hauman 45 1:03:12 10:12/M 11 F 40-59 Lynnwood
28 650 Lee Johnson 56 1:03:17 10:12/M 12 F 40-59 Seattle
29 640 Bonnie Loshbaugh 31 1:06:09 10:40/M 17 F 20-39 Seattle
30 604 Heather Stiles 38 1:11:04 11:28/M 18 F 20-39 Bothell
31 625 Sunni Thrasher-Lewis 38 1:12:23 11:40/M 19 F 20-39 Puyallup
32 653 Stephanie Schuster 28 1:16:11 12:17/M 20 F 20-39 Seattle
33 626 Kara Thompson 48 1:28:22 14:15/M 13 F 40-59 Enumclaw
34 639 Kristal Wilson 48 1:28:22 14:15/M 14 F 40-59 Seabeck
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 660 Mark Svendsen 37 38:22 6:11/M 1 M 20-39 Issaquah
2 665 Chris Ahl 26 38:41 6:14/M 2 M 20-39 Seattle
3 619 Phillip Kast 32 41:25 6:41/M 3 M 20-39 Seattle
4 613 Bill Beaty 32 43:31 7:01/M 4 M 20-39 Sitka AK
5 618 Matthew Tellefson 52 44:28 7:10/M 1 M 40-59 Bellevue
6 600 Colin Malone 41 45:56 7:25/M 2 M 40-59 Issaquah
7 651 Ray Kirby 29 46:15 7:28/M 5 M 20-39 Seattle
8 662 Richard Zhang 25 47:59 7:44/M 6 M 20-39 Berkeley CA
9 638 Randy Erber 47 48:19 7:48/M 3 M 40-59 Redmond
10 656 Paul Condrat 33 48:30 7:49/M 7 M 20-39 Seattle
11 607 Kris Lukesh 42 48:39 7:51/M 4 M 40-59 Seattle
12 627 George Gullufsen 60 48:45 7:52/M 1 M 60-99 Seattle
13 642 Andrew Mellon 26 48:45 7:52/M 8 M 20-39 North Bend
14 661 Brandon Baker 37 49:44 8:01/M 9 M 20-39 Woodinville
15 664 Rob Whitehead 26 53:39 8:39/M 10 M 20-39
16 603 Rob Cook 43 55:51 9:00/M 5 M 40-59 Oak Harbor
17 623 Rich Gibson 52 57:37 9:18/M 6 M 40-59 Oak Harbor
18 632 Kenneth Walch 24 58:50 9:29/M 11 M 20-39 Newcastle
19 616 Robert Ross 24 1:06:32 10:44/M 12 M 20-39 Joint Base Lewis-McChord