FFV 5k/10K • Seward Park Race 2 • FEBRUARY 27, 2011

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME CITY CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE
1 522 Andres Barragon   19:22.9 19:25.0 00:02.1 6:15
2 493 Stephani Thompson Seattle 20:55.0 20:58.7 00:03.7 6:45
3 505 Casey Clarke Seattle 23:17.3 23:21.9 00:04.6 7:31
4 517 Judy Fisher   23:28.2 23:32.0 00:03.8 7:34
5 506 Jennifer Heidy Kent 24:02.7 24:15.8 00:13.1 7:45
6 456 Leah Zajac   24:23.2 29:39.5 05:16.3 7:52
7 499 Kristina Dumas Seattle 25:36.1 25:50.3 00:14.2 8:15
8 512 Sharon Hancock Redmond 27:11.9 27:18.1 00:06.2 8:46
9 510 Ariana Stenson Maple Valley 27:40.1 27:52.9 00:12.8 8:55
10 424 Roxanne Kenison Seattle 27:43.5 28:05.8 00:22.3 8:56
11 407 Michelle Nixon Bonney Lake 27:55.2 28:45.8 00:50.6 9:00
12 471 Susie McDowell Shoreline 28:31.7 28:45.4 00:13.7 9:12
13 557 Alana Dawson Port Orchard 28:34.8 29:09.7 00:34.9 9:13
14 521 Lindsey Jacobson   28:47.9 29:01.6 00:13.7 9:17
15 443 Jenniffer Reinig Renton 28:53.8 29:23.6 00:29.8 9:19
16 495 Katie Trescott Seattle 28:55.2 29:18.5 00:23.3 9:20
17 427 Metta Schneider Seattle 28:58.8 29:16.1 00:17.3 9:21
18 474 Hannah Franklin Seattle 29:04.3 29:17.9 00:13.6 9:23
19 487 Kaylin Pratt Seattle 29:09.2 29:35.8 00:26.6 9:24
20 516 Heather Bickel   29:34.2 30:00.4 00:26.2 9:32
21 513 Jenny Hayslip Stanwood 29:38.4 30:06.4 00:28.0 9:34
22 440 Christine Clark Bellevue 29:38.8 29:50.5 00:11.7 9:34
23 518 Anne Taussig   29:44.5 30:06.3 00:21.8 9:35
24 479 Christina Wygant Seattle 29:50.0 30:20.7 00:30.7 9:37
25 520 Ivana Halvorsen   29:51.3 30:07.2 00:15.9 9:38
26 465 LeResa Ellis Lake Stevens 29:57.0 30:04.1 00:07.1 9:40
27 586 Seema Mhatre Seattle 30:07.1 30:24.1 00:17.0 9:43
28 504 Kellee Sribhibhadh Bellevue 30:17.3 30:24.8 00:07.5 9:46
29 482 Staci Stratton Seattle 30:28.2 30:52.9 00:24.7 9:50
30 507 Kristi Gray Seattle 30:59.5 31:24.1 00:24.6 10:00
31 473 Janessa Sherman Seattle 31:15.4 31:39.6 00:24.2 10:05
32 497 Lisa Dabalos Tacoma 31:16.8 31:38.3 00:21.5 10:05
33 434 Jennifer Jackson Lee Seattle 31:16.9 31:27.1 00:10.2 10:05
34 453 Kandice Carlson Seattle 31:17.5 31:27.4 00:09.9 10:05
35 432 Danielle Cooper snohomish 31:22.0 31:44.6 00:22.6 10:07
36 503 Marissa Valanty Seattle 31:26.1 31:49.1 00:23.0 10:08
37 467 Michelle Almanza Everett 31:44.7 31:51.9 00:07.2 10:14
38 481 Oona Rokyta Seattle 32:28.4 32:48.0 00:19.6 10:28
39 469 Trish Hickey Wainwright Seattle 32:28.6 32:48.3 00:19.7 10:28
40 454 Saowanee Panaram   32:58.3 33:30.8 00:32.5 10:38
41 447 Catherine Gerlach Issaquah 33:16.1 33:40.6 00:24.5 10:44
42 508 Melissa Mckinnon snohomish 33:43.1 33:50.2 00:07.1 10:53
43 414 Emily Papel Redmond 34:08.2 34:27.3 00:19.1 11:01
44 500 Tiffany McCullough Renton 34:31.9 34:44.5 00:12.6 11:08
45 435 Julie Stuart Puyallup 35:07.6 35:23.1 00:15.5 11:20
46 458 Jennifer Haun Des Moines 35:26.2 35:51.9 00:25.7 11:26
47 442 Mary Kate Hjorten Seattle 35:49.0 36:07.5 00:18.5 11:33
48 480 Eleanor Abellanosa Federal Way 36:01.2 36:16.4 00:15.2 11:37
49 441 Hailee Parks Silverdale 36:57.8 37:31.2 00:33.4 11:55
50 475 Karin Rosain Portland 37:33.3 37:53.3 00:20.0 12:07
51 519 Annie Mentzer   37:34.3 37:54.3 00:20.0 12:07
52 491 bonnie selander Tacoma 38:17.0 38:47.1 00:30.1 12:21
53 459 Katie Heckel Seattle 41:09.6 41:20.6 00:11.0 13:16
54 515 Danna Redmond   41:09.9 41:20.9 00:11.0 13:16
55 464 Maureen Traxler Seattle 41:48.1 42:20.0 00:31.9 13:29
56 509 Jana Quintrall seattle 42:50.8 43:14.8 00:24.0 13:49
57 470 Jodi Howard bonney lake 43:45.5 44:03.2 00:17.7 14:07
58 445 Susan Funderburk Silverdale 45:52.8 46:26.1 00:33.3 14:48
59 426 Melinda Houghtaling Orting 47:08.8 47:34.4 00:25.6 15:12
60 422 Michelle Rocamora Kirkland 48:06.1 48:31.4 00:25.3 15:31
61 409 Cynthia Fazio Auburn 48:57.5 49:48.7 00:51.2 15:47
62 452 Aubri Neagle Auburn 53:49.4 01:53.3 08:03.9 17:22
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME CITY CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE
1 492 Lucas Thayer Seattle 19:11.0 19:12.5 00:01.5 6:11
2 531 Rich Camacho   19:18.7 19:20.9 00:02.2 6:14
3 489 Mark Pendergraft Bothell 21:06.5 21:09.3 00:02.8 6:48
4 534 Peter Nelsen   21:42.1 21:47.1 00:05.0 7:00
5 494 Ed Anderson Woodinville 22:23.4 22:26.6 00:03.2 7:13
6 501 D.R. Nishimura Seattle 23:21.0 23:25.5 00:04.5 7:32
7 438 Derek Van Nest Seattle 24:05.6 24:10.7 00:05.1 7:46
8 536 Anthony Serna   24:45.7 24:53.4 00:07.7 7:59
9 436 Bruce Stuart Puyallup 25:29.3 25:35.3 00:06.0 8:13
10 532 Chris Ratliff   25:36.0 25:45.0 00:09.0 8:15
11 502 Sam Harrington Seattle 25:37.0 25:50.6 00:13.6 8:16
12 472 Andrew Dunn Kirkland 25:54.8 26:22.0 00:27.2 8:21
13 433 John Cooper snohomish 26:51.4 27:13.8 00:22.4 8:40
14 498 Paul Rietzke Olympia 28:20.8 28:36.0 00:15.2 9:08
15 486 Blake Pratt Seattle 29:09.3 29:35.8 00:26.5 9:24
16 490 Christopher Castaneda-Barajas Seattle 29:37.8 29:51.7 00:13.9 9:33
17 478 Greg Guedel snohomish 29:49.1 30:20.4 00:31.3 9:37
18 533 Hal Grubb   29:49.9 30:05.9 00:16.0 9:37
19 535 Chris Hare   31:28.3 31:46.9 00:18.6 10:09
20 423 Lionel Godolphin Sammamish 34:10.2 34:35.1 00:24.9 11:01
21 559 Leigh Sedgwick Mercer Island 35:51.3 36:11.7 00:20.4 11:34
22 463 George Clingerman Vancouver 38:02.4 38:30.6 00:28.2 12:16
23 514 Carlos Cuevas   41:18.1 41:31.4 00:13.3 13:19
24 496 Alan Klein Enumclaw 52:26.6 52:55.5 00:28.9 16:55
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME CITY CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE
1 624 Kelly Hjelle   46:48.7 47:04.6 00:15.9 7:33
2 614 Wendy Bright Bothell 47:08.6 47:20.0 00:11.4 7:36
3 575 Jasmine Azpiri Seattle 47:30.5 47:36.4 00:05.9 7:40
4 597 Alexis Taylor Medina 47:36.6 47:44.7 00:08.1 7:41
5 598 Amanda Lezcano Federal Way 49:25.2 49:30.6 00:05.4 7:58
6 581 Jane Gooding Seattle 49:49.5 49:59.3 00:09.8 8:02
7 612 Lori Buss Kenmore 50:09.3 50:21.0 00:11.7 8:05
8 580 Andria Giovanni Bremerton 51:19.2 51:41.0 00:21.8 8:17
9 568 Pia Perruccio Seattle 53:15.0 53:21.9 00:06.9 8:35
10 616 Lauren Voller Seattle 53:18.6 53:50.5 00:31.9 8:36
11 615 Jennie Nichols Seattle 53:19.2 53:50.8 00:31.6 8:36
12 552 Courtney Allshouse Seattle 54:38.5 54:56.4 00:17.9 8:49
13 625 Kristin Dean   55:52.4 56:09.2 00:16.8 9:01
14 553 Katie Steiger Seattle 56:17.1 56:33.7 00:16.6 9:05
15 554 Debby Jacobson Mill Creek 56:17.3 56:32.3 00:15.0 9:05
16 556 Jeanne Nixon Auburn 56:48.8 01:53.7 05:04.9 9:10
17 626 Anne Skaar   58:04.7 58:21.2 00:16.5 9:22
18 577 Anne Sedgwick Seattle 58:15.6 58:36.3 00:20.7 9:24
19 594 Ngoc Phan-Quiroga Seattle 00:33.4 00:37.2 00:03.8 9:46
20 583 Karen Tolle Federal Way 00:41.6 00:46.9 00:05.3 9:47
21 561 Michelle Lin Medina 01:00.2 01:18.8 00:18.6 9:50
22 618 Kimber Morris Seattle 02:02.1 02:31.4 00:29.3 10:00
23 573 Gina Mortimer Seattle 02:06.1 02:23.6 00:17.5 10:01
24 627 Sharon Hermean   02:34.5 02:55.5 00:21.0 10:05
25 609 Jessica Aaron Seattle 03:11.0 03:29.0 00:18.0 10:11
26 569 Heather Frink Lake Tapps 04:15.6 04:34.9 00:19.3 10:22
27 588 Michelle Cunningham   04:17.6 04:41.3 00:23.7 10:22
28 585 Katlyn Carter Port Orchard 04:47.6 05:22.6 00:35.0 10:27
29 611 Hana Aardal Mukilteo 05:30.8 05:59.8 00:29.0 10:34
30 622 Tiffany Lindsay mukilteo 05:31.0 05:59.8 00:28.8 10:34
31 555 Suzanne Stark Everett 11:37.6 12:04.4 00:26.8 11:33
32 563 Ketti Phillips Redmond 16:03.3 16:23.5 00:20.2 12:16
33 582 Lisa Iwuoha Seattle 21:58.9 22:10.6 00:11.7 13:13
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME CITY CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE
1 641 Gerry Marvin   34:45.9 34:47.3 00:01.4 5:36
2 640 Nathan Dressel   36:20.2 36:22.6 00:02.4 5:52
3 643 Nate Shopay   36:45.6 36:48.8 00:03.2 5:56
4 617 Eddie Switaj Mercer Island 37:09.1 37:12.1 00:03.0 6:00
5 613 Daniel Brasch Seattle 37:13.8 37:18.3 00:04.5 6:00
6 621 Larry deGroen Seattle 38:26.9 38:28.5 00:01.6 6:12
7 603 Brian Prunty Seattle 38:44.1 38:47.3 00:03.2 6:15
8 642 Ben Ulness   39:07.9 39:11.9 00:04.0 6:19
9 648 Kevin Mckean   39:41.3 39:43.8 00:02.5 6:24
10 619 Jose Rodriguez Seattle 40:36.9 40:38.8 00:01.9 6:33
11 610 Kelly Woolms Lynnwood 40:59.1 41:02.7 00:03.6 6:37
12 652 Chris Allen   41:50.1 41:54.9 00:04.8 6:45
13 645 Chris Schindler   42:17.0 42:20.2 00:03.2 6:49
14 593 Chris Yamashita Kirkland 42:54.1 43:00.5 00:06.4 6:55
15 647 Ryan Six   43:01.7 43:12.3 00:10.6 6:56
16 623 Michael Ortiz kenmore 43:17.8 43:21.0 00:03.2 6:59
17 651 George Gullufsen   45:29.3 45:33.5 00:04.2 7:20
18 650 Joel Conner   46:37.3 46:44.1 00:06.8 7:31
19 653 Don Clayton   46:48.3 46:55.5 00:07.2 7:33
20 646 Michael Bell   46:58.3 47:12.8 00:14.5 7:35
21 570 Darin Frink Lake Tapps 47:29.9 47:39.2 00:09.3 7:40
22 560 Patrick Sheehy Seattle 48:41.0 48:43.7 00:02.7 7:51
23 649 Dan Arildson   49:43.1 49:51.2 00:08.1 8:01
24 654 Warren Leyh   49:54.1 50:04.4 00:10.3 8:03
25 644 Mark Fromong   50:23.9 50:46.1 00:22.2 8:08
26 655 Timothy Durice   51:17.8 51:34.3 00:16.5 8:16
27 606 Chris Esposito Issaquah 51:43.3 51:53.7 00:10.4 8:20
28 574 Bryce Ament Bellevue 52:02.6 52:25.2 00:22.6 8:24
29 608 Kenneth Aaron Seattle 54:00.1 54:17.7 00:17.6 8:43
30 562 David Drake Shoreline 54:08.4 54:29.3 00:20.9 8:44
31 595 Steve Coan Houston 54:52.5 55:04.5 00:12.0 8:51
32 579 David Bateman Lake Forest Park 57:09.0 57:17.3 00:08.3 9:13
33 600 Craig Szweda Bothell 01:22.8 01:50.2 00:27.4 9:54