SEATTLE RUN SERIES 5k/10K
SEWARD PARK FEBRUARY 24, 2013

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB AGE NAME CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 495 28 Brittney Doty 17:29 5:38/M 1 F 20-39 Portland
2 404 26 Tiffany Barz 18:43 6:02/M 2 F 20-39 Tacoma
3 509 39 Kristin Metcalf 18:50 6:05/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
4 529 20 Michelle Athay 20:07 6:29/M 4 F 20-39 North Bend
5 459 46 Laura Collins 21:14 6:51/M 1 F 40-59 Seattle
6 525 37 Amanda Dwyer 22:26 7:14/M 5 F 20-39 Seattle
7 405 38 Heather Beasley 23:48 7:41/M 6 F 20-39 Bellevue
8 428 24 Christina Low 24:10 7:48/M 7 F 20-39 Bellevue
9 523 53 Jill Mondello 24:19 7:51/M 2 F 40-59 Seattle
10 516 26 Stepahnie Moore 24:32 7:55/M 8 F 20-39 Seattle
11 515 27 Lauren Gehring 24:53 8:02/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
12 458 22 Mariana Zanella 24:59 8:04/M 10 F 20-39 Snoqualmie
13 418 47 Carol Dullmeyer 25:22 8:11/M 3 F 40-59 Seattle
14 511 23 Amy Tower 25:29 8:13/M 11 F 20-39 Seattle
15 412 31 Crysta Burch 25:32 8:14/M 12 F 20-39 Bothell
16 489 43 Brenda Newman 25:42 8:17/M 4 F 40-59 Seattle
17 475 21 Jolai Persinger 27:15 8:47/M 13 F 20-39 Des Moines
18 500 31 Jennifer Smith 27:18 8:48/M 14 F 20-39 Bellevue
19 530 34 Julie Fain 27:25 8:51/M 15 F 20-39
20 433 35 Lisa Michaels 27:28 8:52/M 16 F 20-39 Edmonds
21 494 28 Ramonalisa Sablan 27:36 8:54/M 17 F 20-39 Puyallup
22 436 47 Chris Nagamine 27:47 8:58/M 5 F 40-59 Seattle
23 478 28 Vera Dixon 27:51 8:59/M 18 F 20-39 Carbonado
24 431 40 Janet McGuire 28:11 9:05/M 6 F 40-59 Seattle
25 472 34 Laura Hopp 28:39 9:15/M 19 F 20-39 Tukwila
26 476 29 Emily Rutter 28:44 9:16/M 20 F 20-39 Kirkland
27 411 53 Holly Bundschu 28:47 9:17/M 7 F 40-59 Everett
28 491 24 Jennifer Hannon 28:58 9:21/M 21 F 20-39 Seattle
29 501 42 Deanna Powers 29:08 9:24/M 8 F 40-59 Kent
30 403 28 Lani Banning 29:20 9:28/M 22 F 20-39 Duvall
31 579 52 Helen Meyer 29:47 9:36/M 9 F 40-59 Puyallup
32 426 32 Alicia Lopez 30:10 9:44/M 23 F 20-39 Graham
33 470 33 Kelley Stratton 30:18 9:46/M 24 F 20-39 Seattle
34 424 22 Sarah Hudson 30:24 9:48/M 25 F 20-39 Renton
35 432 44 Seema Mhatre 31:00 10:00/M 10 F 40-59 Seattle
36 526 59 Wendie Hunt Burgess 31:16 10:05/M 11 F 40-59 Shoreline
37 514 29 Elizabeth Denning 31:45 10:15/M 26 F 20-39 Bothell
38 463 30 Desirae Aylesworth 31:45 10:15/M 27 F 20-39 Edmonds
39 435 39 Kimber Morris 32:07 10:22/M 28 F 20-39 Seattle
40 440 39 Megan Prine 32:10 10:23/M 29 F 20-39 Kirkland
41 449 31 Juliana Smith 32:28 10:28/M 30 F 20-39 Covington
42 471 19 Sydney Peterson 32:32 10:30/M 1 F 12-19 Seattle
43 522 44 Melanie Cruz 32:49 10:35/M 12 F 40-59 Covington
44 586 39 Kimberly Rowley 33:14 10:43/M 31 F 20-39 Kenmore
45 408 37 Jawanda Brown 33:20 10:45/M 32 F 20-39 Auburn
46 445 41 Sara Shores 33:36 10:50/M 13 F 40-59 Seattle
47 429 41 Jennifer McCullar 33:37 10:51/M 14 F 40-59 Seattle
48 446 51 Dianna Simmonds 33:47 10:54/M 15 F 40-59 Seattle
49 482 48 Susan Jorski 34:11 11:02/M 16 F 40-59 Kent
50 468 35 Yessica Patrick 34:18 11:04/M 33 F 20-39 Sammamish
51 419 39 Darla Generoso 34:20 11:05/M 34 F 20-39 Renton
52 519 51 Sue Schulz 34:36 11:10/M 17 F 40-59 Lynnwood
53 483 35 Veronica Hagman 35:02 11:18/M 35 F 20-39 Lakewood
54 497 21 Rayann Onzuka 35:20 11:24/M 36 F 20-39 Seatac
55 421 39 Laura Harder 35:38 11:30/M 37 F 20-39 Renton
56 481 38 Danielle Mikinka 35:55 11:35/M 38 F 20-39 Des Moines
57 441 40 Stephanie Provost 35:56 11:35/M 18 F 40-59 Covington
58 496 28 Brandi Onzuka 36:04 11:38/M 39 F 20-39 Seatac
59 461 32 Rachel Lake 36:30 11:46/M 40 F 20-39 Seattle
60 423 46 Kim Herner 36:32 11:47/M 19 F 40-59 Kent
61 492 28 Selena Lindholm 37:57 12:15/M 41 F 20-39 Honolulu
62 578 28 Kaitlin Kalkarf 38:05 12:17/M 42 F 20-39 Port Orchard
63 438 28 Andrea Pasquarello 39:15 12:40/M 43 F 20-39 Tacoma
64 498 51 Jessie Onzuka 42:00 13:33/M 20 F 40-59 Seatac
65 407 33 Jessica Boad 43:30 14:02/M 44 F 20-39 Seattle
66 457 60 Pamela Zanella 44:04 14:13/M 1 F 60-99 Snoqualmie
67 506 57 Penelope Mabie 45:42 14:45/M 21 F 40-59 Seattle
68 507 43 Maureen Jenner 45:44 14:45/M 22 F 40-59 Tacoma
69 474 45 Eugina Lucero 46:13 14:55/M 23 F 40-59 Des Moines
70 473 36 Jennifer Paymaster 46:13 14:55/M 45 F 20-39 Yelm
71 510 50 Mary Tomaso 46:30 15:00/M 24 F 40-59 Tukwila
72 512 54 Cathleen Schilling 48:07 15:31/M 25 F 40-59 Burien
73 469 34 Alison Spurgeon 50:40 16:21/M 46 F 20-39 Redmond
74 499 16 Hailey Shears 51:19 16:33/M 2 F 12-19 Seatac
75 480 41 Karen Morrow 53:10 17:09/M 26 F 40-59 Mukilteo
76 401 54 Mary Abbott 53:14 17:10/M 27 F 40-59 Tumwater
77 425 43 Lisa Johnson Brown 53:15 17:11/M 28 F 40-59 Everett
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB AGE NAME CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 448 25 Dominic Smargiassi 15:38 5:03/M 1 M 20-39 Seattle
2 520 47 Tony Dodson 17:03 5:30/M 1 M 40-59 Seattle
3 505 40 Greg Spane 19:11 6:11/M 2 M 40-59 Sammamish
4 413 26 Antony Chen 19:47 6:23/M 2 M 20-39 Everett
5 521 43 Flip Herndon 20:56 6:45/M 3 M 40-59 Seattle
6 455 37 Woody Whitaker 21:44 7:01/M 3 M 20-39 Kirkland
7 638 52 Mel Oshiro 22:15 7:11/M 4 M 40-59 Mukilteo
8 460 28 Ray Kirby 22:51 7:22/M 4 M 20-39 Seattle
9 488 27 Andrew Groh 22:59 7:25/M 5 M 20-39 Everett
10 517 24 Dustin Manley 22:59 7:25/M 6 M 20-39 Everett
11 451 24 Josh Svaldi 23:18 7:31/M 7 M 20-39 Redmond
12 462 29 John Bartlet 24:38 7:57/M 8 M 20-39 Seattle
13 452 48 Craig Szweda 25:28 8:13/M 5 M 40-59 Bothell
14 524 54 Michael Mondello 25:42 8:17/M 6 M 40-59 Seattle
15 422 39 Mykkah Herner 27:18 8:48/M 9 M 20-39 Edmonds
16 527 12 Samuel Brienen 27:59 9:02/M 1 M 12-19 Kent
17 528 47 Paul Brienen 27:59 9:02/M 7 M 40-59 Kent
18 410 51 Anton Bundschu 29:16 9:26/M 8 M 40-59 Everett
19 427 43 Cresencio Lopez 29:18 9:27/M 9 M 40-59 Graham
20 490 48 Rich Redman 29:20 9:28/M 10 M 40-59 Kent
21 493 51 Steve Warhoe 29:31 9:31/M 11 M 40-59 Bainbridge Island
22 454 25 Nhan Tran 29:43 9:35/M 10 M 20-39 Bellevue
23 450 28 James Allred 30:18 9:46/M 11 M 20-39 Seattle
24 434 30 Bill Michie 30:36 9:52/M 12 M 20-39 Seattle
25 402 39 John Anderson 31:55 10:18/M 13 M 20-39 Kirkland
26 416 30 Rod Corella 40:33 13:05/M 14 M 20-39 Seattle
27 508 56 Mark Jenner 45:44 14:45/M 12 M 40-59 Tacoma
28 479 35 Chad Adams 50:38 16:20/M 15 M 20-39 Redmond
29 420 25 Steven Hammond 52:42 17:00/M 16 M 20-39 Kirkland
30 487 66 Alan Klein 53:31 17:16/M 1 M 60-99 Enumclaw
31 513 20 Macgregor Manwiller 1:00:13 19:25/M 17 M 20-39 Seattle
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB AGE NAME CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 615 35 Jamie Newbold 43:36 7:02/M 1 F 20-39 Seattle
2 581 29 Adair Muth 44:34 7:11/M 2 F 20-39 Seattle
3 601 29 Elizabeth Weber 46:26 7:29/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
4 592 17 Anna Hill 47:51 7:43/M 1 F 0-19 Woodinville
5 639 36 Jeannette Denall 48:51 7:53/M 4 F 20-39 Seattle
6 637 47 Carol Ray 50:11 8:06/M 1 F 40-59 Seattle
7 617 47 Bethany Nicklas 50:24 8:08/M 2 F 40-59 Renton
8 643 47 Cara Havens 50:58 8:13/M 3 F 40-59 Stanwood
9 588 29 Stefanie Trigstad 52:01 8:23/M 5 F 20-39 Lynnwood
10 569 30 Christina Heaton 52:33 8:29/M 6 F 20-39 Salt Lake City
11 633 25 Sarah Fausel 53:13 8:35/M 7 F 20-39 Portland
12 582 50 Linda Nichols 53:18 8:36/M 4 F 40-59 Anacortes
13 626 30 Rebecca Fausel 53:20 8:36/M 8 F 20-39 Seattle
14 620 30 Megan Miller 53:24 8:37/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
15 645 44 Susan Swift 56:11 9:04/M 5 F 40-59 Redmond
16 624 21 Riann Lingl 56:36 9:08/M 10 F 20-39 Bellingham
17 570 32 Lily Higgins 57:03 9:12/M 11 F 20-39 Seattle
18 611 41 Sandy Skutt 58:01 9:21/M 6 F 40-59 Auburn
19 612 45 Melissa Harris 58:01 9:21/M 7 F 40-59 Fife
20 616 22 Courtney Klop 1:00:24 9:45/M 12 F 20-39 Seattle
21 634 44 Barriann Gram 1:00:28 9:45/M 8 F 40-59 Sammamish
22 606 21 Taylor Robinson 1:01:43 9:57/M 13 F 20-39 Seattle
23 609 20 Desiree Collins 1:01:47 9:58/M 14 F 20-39 Tacoma
24 564 29 Jennifer Grabaskas 1:03:42 10:16/M 15 F 20-39 Bellevue
25 554 45 Becky Case 1:03:59 10:19/M 9 F 40-59 Everett
26 557 38 Anna Coghill 1:04:19 10:22/M 17 F 20-39 Seattle
27 553 35 Hillary Britt 1:04:19 10:22/M 16 F 20-39 Des Moines
28 575 32 Katie Kalamakis 1:04:34 10:25/M 18 F 20-39 Kirkland
29 562 49 Breda Gatpatan 1:04:51 10:28/M 10 F 40-59 Puyallup
30 613 28 Emily Wood 1:08:33 11:03/M 19 F 20-39 Seattle
31 550 28 Holly Ballard 1:09:17 11:10/M 20 F 20-39 Seattle
32 561 37 Sarah Erickson 1:11:18 11:30/M 21 F 20-39 Seattle
33 642 64 Corinne Goellnitz 1:11:54 11:36/M 1 F 60-99 Lynnwood
34 593 34 Jill Ellison 1:13:37 11:52/M 22 F 20-39 Kent
35 631 26 Laura Freytag 1:13:39 11:53/M 23 F 20-39 Puyallup
36 641 48 Karen Haynes 1:14:40 12:03/M 11 F 40-59 Anacortes
37 647 Marshe Heaton 1:15:33 12:11/M 2 F 0-19
38 610 51 Elizabeth Wallwork 1:15:34 12:11/M 12 F 40-59 Edgewood
39 604 42 Manda Box 1:21:16 13:06/M 13 F 40-59 Issaquah
40 598 55 Debby Gray 1:35:41 15:26/M 14 F 40-59 Bellevue
41 597 29 Andrea Deal 1:35:41 15:26/M 24 F 20-39 Bellevue
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB AGE NAME CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 577 26 Kelly MacKay 35:25 5:43/M 1 M 20-39 Seattle
2 580 37 Tim Miller 38:32 6:13/M 2 M 20-39 Seattle
3 632 44 Tom Fitzmacken 38:32 6:13/M 1 M 40-59 Seattle
4 640 37 Jason Adams 39:03 6:18/M 3 M 20-39 Auburn
5 636 37 Darren Morgan 39:50 6:25/M 2 M 40-59 Seattle
6 587 49 Robert Schwieger 41:30 6:42/M 3 M 40-59 Burien
7 576 22 Will Leahy 43:15 6:59/M 4 M 20-39 Seattle
8 567 59 George Gullufsen 45:23 7:19/M 4 M 40-59 Seattle
9 625 40 Colin Malone 47:08 7:36/M 5 M 40-59 Issaquah
10 599 22 Vineet Arora 47:21 7:38/M 5 M 20-39 Woodinville
11 635 47 Andrew Long 47:51 7:43/M 6 M 40-59 Lake Stevens
12 552 43 Jason Blackburn 49:50 8:02/M 7 M 40-59 Seattle
13 556 26 Eric Cline 50:45 8:11/M 6 M 20-39 Bellevue
14 590 39 Brittle Zach 52:33 8:29/M 7 M 20-39 Seattle
15 603 36 Paul Neville 53:35 8:39/M 8 M 20-39 Washington
16 622 31 Shawn McLaughlin 54:06 8:44/M 9 M 20-39 Seattle
17 627 43 Paul Chiocco 54:22 8:46/M 8 M 40-59 Seattle
18 618 45 Tom Donlea 54:31 8:48/M 9 M 40-59 Seattle
19 574 47 Darren James 55:08 8:54/M 10 M 40-59 Covington
20 623 46 David Hopkins 56:11 9:04/M 11 M 40-59 Redmond
21 646 50 Bryan Lee 58:24 9:25/M 12 M 40-59 Seattle
22 566 54 Dominique Grandmougin 58:44 9:28/M 13 M 40-59 Seattle
23 585 27 Srinivasan Radhakrishnan 1:00:23 9:44/M 10 M 20-39 Bellevue
24 605 31 Leland Kerber 1:21:15 13:06/M 11 M 20-39 Issaquah
 

5K KIDS

PLACE BIB AGE NAME CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 503 9 Mia Nelson 32:12 10:23/M 1 F 0-11 Seattle
2 504 5 Marika Nelson 34:53 11:15/M 2 F 0-11 Seattle