FFV 5k/10K • ALKI BEACH Park Race 1 • APRIL 17, 2011

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 417 Susie McDowell 29:41.5 29:50.9 0:09.4 9:35/M 44 Shoreline 1 F 40-59
2 510 Terry Rosencrantz 31:00.2 31:06.5 0:06.3 10:00/M 54 Seattle 2 F 40-59
3 404 Michele Barnes 31:08.7 31:11.4 0:02.7 10:03/M 39 University Place 1 F 20-39
4 405 Michelle Bagley 32:09.4 32:20.4 0:11.0 10:22/M 47 Seattle 3 F 40-59
5 413 Danielle Cooper 32:21.2 32:30.3 0:09.1 10:26/M 42 Snohomish 4 F 40-59
6 402 Alejandra Mejia 32:42.9 32:47.9 0:05.0 10:33/M 37 Seattle 2 F 20-39
7 501 Gaynor Hills 34:35.7 34:41.9 0:06.2 11:09/M 46 Seattle 5 F 40-59
8 418 Jeanne Barker 37:25.6 37:34.5 0:08.9 12:04/M 46 Seattle 6 F 40-59
9 403 Kelsey Fish 39:24.4 39:35.6 0:11.2 12:43/M 28 Seattle 3 F 20-39
10 421 Kirsten Murray 40:10.1 40:23.8 0:13.7 12:57/M 46 Seattle 7 F 40-59
11 420 Marcia Fujimoto 42:39.2 42:56.1 0:16.9 13:45/M 59 Seattle 8 F 40-59
12 410 Tiffany Carabello 43:19.5 43:32.6 0:13.1 13:58/M 26 Seattle 4 F 20-39
13 412 Susan Funderburk 43:41.7 43:59.9 0:18.2 14:05/M 29 Silverdale 5 F 20-39
14 411 Chris Haven 43:48.7 44:01.5 0:12.8 14:08/M 45 Seattle 9 F 40-59
 

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 408 John Cooper 24:49.8 24:53.4 0:03.6 8:00/M 43 Snohomish 1 M 40-59
2 620 Craig Szweda 27:15.3 27:22.0 0:06.7 8:24/M 46 Bothell 2 M 40-59
3 416 Thomas Pellino 27:38.2 27:43.2 0:05.0 8:55/M 23 Seattle 1 M 20-39
4 415 Timothy Griffith 29:17.8 29:30.1 0:12.3 9:27/M 51 Bellevue 3 M 40-59
5 414 Marty Gisler 30:29.0 30:33.5 0:04.5 9:50/M 53 Lynnwood 4 M 40-59
6 406 Joseph Franza 38:17.4 38:36.5 0:19.1 12:21/M 38 Auburn 2 M 20-39
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 617 Debby Jacobson 50:17.6 50:22.3 0:04.7 8:07/M 44 Bellevue 1 F 40-59
2 644 Tami Gabel 50:32.1 50:47.2 0:15.1 8:09/M 27 Seattle 1 F 20-39
3 615 Mary Wyllie 54:05.0 54:08.9 0:03.9 8:43/M 43 Kent 2 F 40-59
4 626 Brianna Murray 54:41.8 54:50.1 0:08.3 8:49/M 21 Seattle 2 F 20-39
5 652 Christina Lee 56:30.7 56:36.4 0:05.7 9:07/M 22 Seattle 3 F 20-39
6 451 Leslianne Carbary 58:14.4 58:28.6 0:14.2 18:47/M 45 Mountlake Terrace 3 F 40-59
7 600 Anne Sedgwick 58:17.2 58:26.9 0:09.7 9:24/M 24 Seattle 4 F 20-39
8 637 Laurel Bell 58:45.7 58:53.2 0:07.5 9:29/M 45 Duvall 4 F 40-59
9 551 Linda Nicols 59:17.6 59:25.7 0:08.1 9:34/M 49 Anacortes 5 F 40-59
10 630 Jessica Rubie 1:00:00.1 1:00:07.4 0:07.3 9:41/M 31 Seattle 5 F 20-39
11 616 Amanda Franza 1:00:32.3 1:00:36.6 0:04.3 9:46/M 30 Pacific 6 F 20-39
12 601 Metta Schneider 1:01:08.6 1:01:14.2 0:05.6 9:52/M 49 Seattle 6 F 40-59
13 618 Seema Mhatre 1:02:33.6 1:02:38.7 0:05.1 10:05/M 42 Seattle 7 F 40-59
14 645 Anna Ogi 1:02:52.9 1:03:00.7 0:07.8 10:08/M 20 Bellevue 7 F 20-39
15 629 Chloe Wilkes 1:02:53.6 1:03:01.5 0:07.9 10:09/M 27 Seattle 8 F 20-39
16 648 Linh Do 1:02:54.9 1:03:09.6 0:14.7 10:09/M 46 Seattle 8 F 40-59
17 653 Lauren Steinhardt 1:03:12.3 1:03:26.2 0:13.9 10:12/M 35 Seattle 9 F 20-39
18 552 Michelle Cunningham 1:04:01.4 1:04:10.8 0:09.4 10:20/M 50 Sammamish 9 F 40-59
19 614 Jovana Florus 1:04:04.2 1:04:16.4 0:12.2 10:20/M 25 Seattle 10 F 20-39
20 631 Adrienne Wicklund 1:06:46.4 1:06:51.7 0:05.3 10:46/M 25 Seattle 11 F 20-39
21 627 Carmile Camisa 1:07:51.2 1:07:59.7 0:08.5 10:57/M 45 Seattle 10 F 40-59
22 647 Jean O'Neill 1:11:41.1 1:11:57.0 0:15.9 11:34/M 31 Seattle 12 F 20-39
23 604 Christine Clark 1:11:41.3 1:11:54.6 0:13.3 11:34/M 31 Olympia 13 F 20-39
24 639 Rachell Snyder 1:12:10.2 1:12:22.1 0:11.9 11:38/M 30 Seattle 14 F 20-39
25 606 Kelly Kauffman 1:13:54.4 1:14:09.2 0:14.8 11:55/M 33 Seattle 15 F 20-39
26 607 Sandra Rose 1:22:35.0 1:22:45.2 0:10.2 13:19/M 41 Graham 11 F 40-59
27 650 Sarah Hamilton 1:22:35.4 1:22:45.7 0:10.3 13:19/M 30 Puyallup 16 F 20-39
28 602 Katie Hjorten 1:23:49.5 1:24:03.7 0:14.2 13:31/M 57 Seattle 12 F 40-59
29 599 Sharon Fredrickson 1:30:52.7 1:31:05.9 0:13.2 14:39/M 40 Renton 13 F 40-59
30 646 Katie Tippie 1:32:00.5 1:32:11.2 0:10.7 14:50/M 21 Kingston 17 F 20-39
31 638 Colleen Farrell 1:34:47.9 1:35:00.6 0:12.7 15:17/M 38 Seattle 18 F 20-39
32 550 Catie Holstein 1:36:24.9 1:36:35.6 0:10.7 15:33/M 38 Shorline 19 F 20-39
33 612 Mandi Cowsert 1:45:38.0 1:45:53.1 0:15.1 17:02/M 35 Seattle 20 F 20-39
34 633 Valerie Lawrence 1:45:46.2 1:46:04.8 0:18.6 17:04/M 54 Seattle 14 F 40-59
35 635 Barb Charbonneaux 1:45:53.4 1:46:06.1 0:12.7 17:05/M 60 Normandy Park 1 F 60-99
36 628 Christa Bicket 1:50:36.1 1:50:54.1 0:18.0 17:50/M 38 Everett 21 F 20-39
37 605 Mary Lou Morgan 1:50:36.7 1:50:53.6 0:16.9 17:50/M 60 Auburn 2 F 60-99
38 649 Eileen Ball 1:50:43.9 1:51:01.0 0:17.1 17:51/M 61 Edmonds 3 F 60-99
39 632 Bonnie Bicket 1:50:45.5 1:51:02.9 0:17.4 17:52/M 64 Bothell 4 F 60-99
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME CHIP TIME GUN TIME CHIP DIFF PACE AGE CITY AGE GROUP PLACE
1 625 Haven Barnes 36:54.6 36:57.0 0:02.4 5:57/M 34 Huntington Beach 1 M 20-39
2 623 Tony Dodson 39:46.9 39:49.0 0:02.1 6:25/M 45 Seattle 2 M 40-59
3 571 Jay Grubb 43:50.8 43:53.8 0:03.0 7:04/M 50 Seattle 3 M 40-59
4 569 Jeremy Meyer 47:57.9 48:05.2 0:07.3 7:44/M 34 Seattle 2 M 20-39
5 622 Michael Bell 48:35.2 48:42.0 0:06.8 7:50/M 46 Duvall 4 M 40-59
6 621 Angel Alegre Garcia 49:52.2 49:55.1 0:02.9 8:03/M 25 Seattle 3 M 20-39
7 619 Bryce Ament 49:59.5 50:06.9 0:07.4 8:04/M 25 Bellevue 4 M 20-39
8 570 Tim McConnell 54:32.7 54:39.5 0:06.8 8:48/M 43 Seattle 5 M 40-59
9 624 Hoan Chung 56:30.7 56:36.4 0:05.7 9:07/M 46 Seattle 6 M 40-59