SEATTLE RUN SERIES 5K/10K
ALKI BEACH PARK APRIL 14, 2013

5K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1
439
Stacey Wurster
28
20:14
6:32/M
1 F 20-39
Seattle
2
485
Laura Coombs
29
20:24
6:35/M
2 F 20-39
bellevue
3
481
Ella Schroth
14
20:40
6:40/M
1 F 12-19
Lynnwood
4
486
Amanda Dwyer
37
23:41
7:38/M
3 F 20-39
Seattle
5
406
carrie vanderveer
41
24:35
7:56/M
1 F 40-59
seattle
6
434
Elizabeth Gicquel
28
26:32
8:34/M
4 F 20-39
Seattle
7
416
Jocelyn Johnson
37
26:42
8:37/M
5 F 20-39
Kirkland
8
453
Joan Franklin
41
27:55
9:00/M
2 F 40-59
Lake Forest Park
9
437
Roxanne Kenison
50
29:27
9:30/M
3 F 40-59
Seattle
10
402
Kelley Stratton
33
31:05
10:02/M
6 F 20-39
Seattle
11
467
Maati Kaawa
23
31:51
10:16/M
7 F 20-39
SEATTLE
12
419
Irina Pupaza
30
31:53
10:17/M
8 F 20-39
Seattle
13
442
Elizabeth Denning
29
32:56
10:37/M
9 F 20-39
Bothell
14
430
Corrie VanKampen
38
34:11
11:02/M
10 F 20-39
Edmonds
15
444
Wendy Wang
41
34:18
11:04/M
4 F 40-59
Seattle
16
459
Denise Romary
51
34:32
11:08/M
5 F 40-59
Fall City
17
450
Denise Vidal
46
35:42
11:31/M
6 F 40-59
Bellvue
18
448
Sabrina Woolridge
14
37:08
11:59/M
2 F 12-19
Seattle
19
447
Victoria Woolridge
8
37:08
11:59/M
1 F 0-11
Seattle
20
484
Jennifer Prouty
32
40:04
12:55/M
11 F 20-39
Snoqualmie
21
465
Joleen Hatton
29
40:04
12:55/M
12 F 20-39
Renton
22
469
Kathy Romstad
63
45:02
14:32/M
1 F 60-99
Kirkland
23
572
Sarah Erickson
38
45:40
14:44/M
13 F 20-39
Seattle
24
432
Brianna Lee
21
46:21
14:57/M
14 F 20-39
Tacoma
25
425
Karla Snyder
25
46:55
15:08/M
15 F 20-39
Spanaway
26
475
Mary Tomaso
50
49:53
16:05/M
7 F 40-59
Tukwila
27
490
Cathleen Schilling
54
51:56
16:45/M
8 F 40-59
Burien
28
414
Phyllis Minchew
63
58:48
18:58/M
2 F 60-99
Everett

5K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1
470
Phil Mann
27
21:56
7:05/M
1 M 20-39
Seattle
2
440
Drew Benson
28
22:32
7:16/M
2 M 20-39
Seattle
3
446
Kyle Woolridge
16
23:26
7:34/M
1 M 12-19
Seattle
4
458
samuel stevens
42
24:30
7:54/M
1 M 40-59
Kent
5
443
Adam Price
32
25:06
8:06/M
3 M 20-39
Seattle
6
502
Samuel Brienan
12
27:03
8:44/M
2 M 12-19
Kent
7
417
Darren Johnson
40
27:04
8:44/M
2 M 40-59
Kirkland
8
457
Jeffrey Eckart
31
28:44
9:16/M
4 M 20-39
Seattle
9
466
Jorge Buenaventura
27
29:31
9:31/M
5 M 20-39
seattle
10
499
David Lyman
36
31:36
10:12/M
6 M 20-39
Seattle
11
487
Rich Zhu
33
31:46
10:15/M
7 M 20-39
Seattle
12
421
Calin Pupaza
29
37:52
12:13/M
8 M 20-39
Seattle
13
471
alan klein
66
55:54
18:02/M
1 M 60-99
Enumclaw
14
415
Jackie Minchew
63
58:48
18:58/M
2 M 60-99
Everett
 

10K FEMALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 583 Colleen Bryant 26 46:56 7:34/M 1 F 20-39 Edmonds
2 587 Jamie Newbold 35 47:08 7:36/M 2 F 20-39 Seattle
3 589 Christye Estes 25 47:21 7:38/M 3 F 20-39 Seattle
4 550 Brandi Dennis 29 49:23 7:58/M 4 F 20-39 Seattle
5 570 Laurin Schweet 57 53:06 8:34/M 1 F 40-59 Mercer Island
6 591 Mary Wyllie 45 53:48 8:41/M 2 F 40-59 Seattle
7 575 Lily Higgins 32 58:07 9:22/M 5 F 20-39 Seattle
8 560 Ashley Torgerson 25 58:20 9:25/M 6 F 20-39 Lake Stevens
9 596 Berivan Demir Neubert 27 1:00:51 9:49/M 7 F 20-39 Baltimore
10 593 Megan Bradley 38 1:01:49 9:58/M 8 F 20-39 Seattle
11 578 Emily Wood 28 1:04:50 10:27/M 9 F 20-39 Seattle
12 579 Prairie Cloutier 29 1:05:45 10:36/M 10 F 20-39 Lynnwood
13 563 Seema Mhatre 44 1:06:51 10:47/M 3 F 40-59 Seattle
14 580 Jenni Hutton 29 1:09:41 11:14/M 11 F 20-39 tacoma
15 551 Priscilla Millam 40 1:10:22 11:21/M 4 F 40-59 Tacoma
16 577 Wendie Hunt Burgess 59 1:10:38 11:24/M 5 F 40-59 Shoreline
17 585 Tina Palmer 38 1:11:21 11:30/M 12 F 20-39 Edmonds
18 571 Rachel Lake 32 1:19:18 12:47/M 13 F 20-39 Seattle
19 562 Kelly Crawford 25 1:21:04 13:05/M 14 F 20-39 Marysville
 

10K MALE

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE GROUP CITY
1 597 Kelly Mackay 27 38:24 6:12/M 1 M 20-39 Seattle
2 554 Steven Hammond 25 44:12 7:08/M 2 M 20-39 Kirkland
3 595 Patrick Neubert 29 46:18 7:28/M 3 M 20-39 Baltimore
4 556 Peter Beeson 45 48:38 7:51/M 1 M 40-59 Seattle
5 553 Jason Eley 31 48:44 7:52/M 4 M 20-39 Lake Tapps
6 584 Christopher Linnell 25 49:23 7:58/M 5 M 20-39 Lynwood
7 555 George Gullufsen 59 49:58 8:04/M 2 M 40-59 seattle
8 561 Will Johnstone 47 50:46 8:11/M 3 M 40-59 Seattle
9 559 Todd Finco 37 58:21 9:25/M 6 M 20-39 Stanwood
10 568 Srinivasan Radhakrishnan 28 1:04:25 10:23/M 7 M 20-39 Bellevue
 

Kids Race Girls

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CHIP TIME PACE AGE  
1
447
Victoria Woolridge
8
37:08
11:59/M
1 F 0-11
Seattle